RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Texas Pan American Track and Field and Cross Country - Edinburg, Texas
Broncos
1201 W University Dr, Edinburg, Texas, 78539-2999, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
RAYMOND FLOWERS
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
20
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (10 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (3 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Houston Indoor Tune-Up
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 10th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Houston Indoor Tune-Up
- Feb 13, 2015
Houston, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
Flash Results Texas - Houston - TX - Timing C
« Filter Results by Team: »
Air Houston
API
Christ In Sports
Elite Perfor
Grambling State
Houston
Houston Baptist
Jackson State
New York Athlet
Next Level Athletixs
North Texas
Owl Athletic Club
Prairie View A&M
Rice
Sam Houston State
Southern-Baton Rouge
Texas Southern
Texas State
Texas-Pan American
Texas-San Antonio
Trinity (TX)
Tru Fit Athl
TruFit Athle
Unattached
UT-Tyler
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Porter, Demarcus
9
Texas State
06.84
nwi
1
2
Campbell, Keon
11
Prairie View A&M
06.91
nwi
1
3
Floyd, Xavier
10
Houston
06.93
nwi
1
4
Lejeune, Aaron
10
Texas-San Antoni
06.99
nwi
1
5
Hill, Jonathan
9
Texas State
07.00
nwi
1
6
Davis, Darrius
11
Grambling State
07.01
nwi
1
7
McTear, Jamael
11
Grambling State
07.02
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Porter, Demarcus
9
Texas State
06.85
nwi
2
2
Campbell, Keon
11
Prairie View A&M
06.88
nwi
2
3
Floyd, Xavier
10
Houston
06.92
nwi
2
4
McTear, Jamael
11
Grambling State
06.97
nwi
2
1
Lejeune, Aaron
10
Texas-San Antoni
06.98
nwi
1
2
Shaw, Kevonte
10
UT-Tyler
06.99
nwi
1
3
Davis, Darrius
11
Grambling State
07.02
nwi
1
4
Hill, Jonathan
9
Texas State
07.02
nwi
1
5
Polley, William
9
Prairie View A&M
07.03
nwi
2
5
Sowells, Kedron
11
North Texas
07.04
nwi
1
6
Lighten, Tylor
10
Southern-Baton R
07.05
nwi
2
6
Woods, Henry
10
Southern-Baton R
07.07
nwi
1
7
Powell, Jordan
12
Prairie View A&M
07.10
nwi
2
8
Evans, John
12
Prairie View A&M
07.13
nwi
2
7
Bivden, Darius
9
Texas Southern
NT
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Tamarick
11
Jackson State
06.89
nwi
4
1
Porter, Demarcus
9
Texas State
06.91
nwi
3
2
Campbell, Keon
11
Prairie View A&M
06.96
nwi
4
1
Shaw, Kevonte
10
UT-Tyler
06.98
nwi
1
1
McTear, Jamael
11
Grambling State
06.98
nwi
5
2
Floyd, Xavier
10
Houston
06.99
nwi
1
3
Lighten, Tylor
10
Southern-Baton R
07.01
nwi
1
2
Bivden, Darius
9
Texas Southern
07.06
nwi
3
2
Woods, Henry
10
Southern-Baton R
07.06
nwi
5
3
Lejeune, Aaron
10
Texas-San Antoni
07.06
nwi
3
3
Evans, John
12
Prairie View A&M
07.07
nwi
4
4
Hill, Jonathan
9
Texas State
07.07
nwi
3
1
Sowells, Kedron
11
North Texas
07.09
nwi
2
3
Polley, William
9
Prairie View A&M
07.09
nwi
5
4
Davis, Darrius
11
Grambling State
07.09
nwi
5
4
Duffus, Yanik
11
Southern-Baton R
07.10
nwi
4
5
Woodard, Curtis
11
Texas Southern
07.10
nwi
5
4
Smith, Carson
12
Jackson State
07.14
nwi
1
2
Powell, Jordan
12
Prairie View A&M
07.16
nwi
2
6
Mathis, Marcus
10
Prairie View A&M
07.18
nwi
5
3
Pearson, Justin
10
Southern-Baton R
07.19
nwi
2
4
Viverette, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
07.20
nwi
2
5
Grimes, Lachavius
9
Grambling State
07.20
nwi
4
5
Leake, Dominique
10
Grambling State
07.23
nwi
1
6
Gross, Justin
12
Rice
07.26
nwi
4
5
Brewer, Ernest
11
Prairie View A&M
07.27
nwi
2
5
Gonzalez, Mar
10
Texas-Pan Americ
07.31
nwi
3
6
Morales, Christopher
10
Houston
07.33
nwi
1
7
Terrance, Brenton
9
Grambling State
07.33
nwi
4
6
Moore, Chanz
9
Grambling State
07.34
nwi
3
7
Jackson-Reeves, D'Andre
9
Prairie View A&M
07.34
nwi
1
7
Williams, Trevion
10
Texas-Pan Americ
07.36
nwi
5
8
Holder, Deon
9
Jackson State
07.38
nwi
5
6
Troitino, Emiliano
10
Houston
07.40
nwi
2
7
Vaughn, Albert
9
Grambling State
07.47
nwi
3
8
Ceasar, DeAnthony
9
Grambling State
07.72
nwi
1
Mens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson Jr, Charles
Unattached
06.75
nwi
1
2
Bryan, Michael
Unattached
06.81
nwi
1
3
Stuart, Sean
12
Tru Fit Athl
06.85
nwi
1
4
Hicks, LaMar
12
Next Level Athle
06.91
nwi
1
5
Taylor, Anton
Unattached
06.97
nwi
1
Mens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bryan, Michael
Unattached
06.80
nwi
1
1
Jackson Jr, Charles
Unattached
06.83
nwi
2
2
Stuart, Sean
12
Tru Fit Athl
06.88
nwi
1
3
Hicks, LaMar
12
Next Level Athle
06.88
nwi
1
4
Wright, Jarrick
Unattached
06.93
nwi
1
2
Taylor, Anton
Unattached
06.95
nwi
2
3
Mead, Jimmy
12
Elite Perfor
07.43
nwi
2
4
Roberts, Jamaal
Unattached
07.52
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shaw, Kevonte
10
UT-Tyler
22.23
nwi
2
1
Shelvin, Jurmarcus
11
Texas-San Antoni
22.25
nwi
1
2
Powell, Jordan
12
Prairie View A&M
22.73
nwi
2
1
Prejean, Michael
11
Prairie View A&M
22.78
nwi
6
2
Hall, Christopher
12
Texas-San Antoni
22.90
nwi
1
1
Holder, Deon
9
Jackson State
22.98
nwi
4
3
Williams, Trevion
10
Texas-Pan Americ
23.03
nwi
2
1
Polley, William
9
Prairie View A&M
23.10
nwi
3
1
Love, Wesley
9
Grambling State
23.13
nwi
5
2
Holt-Washington, Sydeny
9
Prairie View A&M
23.14
nwi
5
2
Kirby, Brandon
9
Prairie View A&M
23.28
nwi
4
2
Pearson, Justin
10
Southern-Baton R
23.37
nwi
3
3
Albert, JeVaughn
10
Southern-Baton R
23.63
nwi
3
3
Brewer, Ernest
11
Prairie View A&M
23.80
nwi
5
3
Mathis, Marcus
10
Prairie View A&M
23.89
nwi
1
2
Rachel, Tyrus
9
Grambling State
23.91
nwi
6
3
Jackson-Reeves, D'Andre
9
Prairie View A&M
24.24
nwi
4
3
Vaughn, Albert
9
Grambling State
24.37
nwi
6
Mens 200m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brooks, Jerome
12
Unattached
23.22
nwi
1
2
Mead, Jimmy
12
Elite Perfor
24.20
nwi
1
3
Parker, Courtney
9
Unattached
25.83
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Tamarick
11
Jackson State
49.19
2
1
Johnson, Anthony
11
Texas State
49.20
1
1
Fyffe, Jermaine
11
Houston
49.47
3
2
McTear, Jamael
11
Grambling State
49.63
1
3
Hilliard, James
11
Texas State
49.98
1
2
Black, Larron
11
Texas State
50.34
2
2
Neilly, Ramon
12
Texas-Pan Americ
50.76
3
3
Harding, Hodson
10
Rice
51.22
2
4
Hayes, Keyunta
12
Texas-San Antoni
51.40
1
1
Holt-Washington, Sydeny
9
Prairie View A&M
51.95
6
1
Gikley, Jahi
11
Grambling State
52.16
7
2
Kirby, Brandon
9
Prairie View A&M
52.29
6
1
Patino, File
9
Texas-Pan Americ
52.30
4
3
Denny, Kyle
11
Rice
52.86
3
1
Gonzalez, Justin
10
Texas-Pan Americ
52.87
5
2
SMITH, Lafiel
9
North Texas
53.16
5
2
Loiodice, Mason
10
Texas-San Antoni
53.18
4
1
Grimes, Lachavius
9
Grambling State
53.19
8
3
Alexander, David
10
Prairie View A&M
53.38
5
3
Dansby, James
9
Texas Southern
53.56
6
2
Easly, Lorenzo
9
Prairie View A&M
53.82
8
4
MacDonald, Bryan
12
Texas-Pan Americ
53.98
5
2
Thompson, Quinton
9
Jackson State
56.06
7
Mens 400m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Macrini, Joseph
12
Unattached
51.96
1
2
Alridge, Robby
Unattached
52.48
1
1
Usen, Johnny
12
Unattached
54.98
2
2
Hutchinson, Kellen
9
Unattached
56.30
2
3
Brooks, Jerome
12
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haynes, John
10
Southern-Baton R
1:54.56
2
1
Batiste, Sorone
12
Prairie View A&M
1:55.55
1
2
Hita, Alex
11
North Texas
1:56.25
1
3
Fernando, Mark
12
Houston
1:56.68
1
4
Taylor, Darius
12
Grambling State
1:56.93
1
5
Jackson, Tyrone
11
Texas State
1:57.08
1
2
Rhodes, Bailey
Sam Houston Stat
1:57.95
2
3
Rollock, Fard
12
Prairie View A&M
1:58.00
2
1
Carroll, William
9
Jackson State
1:58.43
3
6
Romero, Justin
11
Unattached
1:58.80
1
7
Allen, Darwin
9
Prairie View A&M
1:59.09
1
4
Watterson, Zach
12
Rice
1:59.29
2
8
Leonard, James
12
Unattached
1:59.35
1
9
Harris, Montieco
10
Grambling State
1:59.40
1
5
FLOWERS, RAYMOND
11
Texas-Pan Americ
1:59.63
2
6
garnett, rajeem
12
Unattached
1:59.68
2
10
Jaramillo, Tony
12
Texas-San Antoni
1:59.73
1
7
Payne, Kourt'ney
12
Texas-San Antoni
1:59.99
2
11
Hinds, Ibrahim
12
Jackson State
2:01.21
1
2
Perez, Martin
9
Texas-Pan Americ
2:01.77
3
3
Nunez, Luis
9
Texas-San Antoni
2:02.03
3
8
Jackson, Markus
10
Jackson State
2:03.92
2
9
Simon, Daniel
11
Southern-Baton R
2:05.04
2
12
Hurst, Taylor
Unattached
2:05.19
1
4
Morales, Abraham
9
Texas Southern
2:05.31
3
10
Beachem, Caleb
10
Houston
2:05.93
2
5
Wade, Jalen
10
Texas Southern
2:06.09
3
6
Carter, Austin
9
Texas State
2:06.46
3
7
Jepson, Ben
9
North Texas
2:06.68
3
8
Harvey, Termaine
10
Grambling State
2:07.32
3
9
Williams, John
10
Southern-Baton R
2:07.98
3
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Troy
11
North Texas
4:07.48
1
2
McAndrew, Bryce
11
North Texas
4:14.66
1
3
Makevic, Dusan
11
Texas-San Antoni
4:17.04
1
4
Firth, Will
12
Rice
4:18.94
1
5
Dohner, Brad
9
Rice
4:20.13
1
1
Phillips, Jacob
Unattached
4:23.65
2
2
Singh, Harvinder
12
Texas-San Antoni
4:23.74
2
6
Shoppach, Cameron
12
Texas State
4:23.86
1
7
Wells, Jose
11
Texas-Pan Americ
4:24.47
1
8
Vasquez, Saul
10
Texas-San Antoni
4:26.42
1
1
Lewis, D'Andre
10
Texas Southern
4:26.67
3
3
Montero, Rick
9
Texas-Pan Americ
4:28.31
2
4
Lara, Gabe
Unattached
4:28.67
2
9
Rodriguez, Joseph
11
Texas State
4:30.05
1
10
Von Dohlen, John
9
Texas-San Antoni
4:30.28
1
2
Medina, Jose
9
Texas Southern
4:30.85
3
3
Guzman, David
9
Texas Southern
4:31.58
3
4
Hernandez, Jesus
9
Grambling State
4:32.01
3
5
Bounds, John
Sam Houston Stat
4:39.18
2
6
Austin, Aaron
9
Prairie View A&M
4:40.02
2
7
Parmley, Matt
10
Houston
4:41.08
2
5
Smith, Jamael
12
Grambling State
4:41.57
3
6
Mitchell, Terence
9
Prairie View A&M
4:43.24
3
7
Aponte, Rahim
10
Jackson State
4:45.42
3
8
Babbidge, Jacob
9
North Texas
4:47.65
2
8
Almo, D`ante
12
Jackson State
4:50.07
3
9
Morgan, Carlos
10
Grambling State
4:52.08
3
10
Franklin, Eclecius
9
Jackson State
4:53.99
3
11
Valencia, Alejandro
12
North Texas
NT
1
9
Barrett, Justin
10
Houston
NT
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Firth, Will
12
Rice
8:28.74
1
2
Harrison, Silvester
11
North Texas
8:29.45
1
3
Valencia, Alejandro
12
North Texas
8:38.35
1
4
Pena, Joseph
11
Texas State
8:38.86
1
5
Frazier, Grady
11
North Texas
8:39.52
1
6
Ruiz, Marco
10
Rice
8:39.91
1
7
SALAS, JAVIER
10
Texas-San Antoni
8:40.99
1
8
Davidson, Adam
9
Rice
8:43.58
1
9
Lowe, Mike
9
North Texas
8:43.75
1
10
Torres, Patrick
9
Texas State
8:43.77
1
11
Lee, Griffin
9
Rice
8:44.11
1
12
Sampath, Aneesh
11
Rice
8:45.29
1
13
Fessahaie, Meron
11
Rice
8:48.96
1
14
Cruz, Alex
9
Texas-San Antoni
8:52.97
1
15
CAMPBELL, Cody
10
North Texas
8:55.53
1
16
Kiplagat, Jeremiah
9
Texas-Pan Americ
9:13.66
1
17
Bertschy, Montgomery
9
Texas-San Antoni
9:15.62
1
18
Loredo, Daniel
11
Texas-Pan Americ
9:18.12
1
19
Wendt, Tristan
9
Sam Houston Stat
9:19.87
1
20
Martinez, Xavier
10
Texas Southern
9:37.32
1
21
Stribling, Garrison
11
Prairie View A&M
10:07.97
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Chris
12
Christ In Sports
07.83
nwi
1
2
anderson, malcolm
12
TruFit Athle
07.86
nwi
1
3
Prejean, Michael
11
Prairie View A&M
07.97
nwi
1
4
Hayes, Keyunta
12
Texas-San Antoni
08.07
nwi
1
5
Gibbs, William
Unattached
08.11
nwi
1
6
Forbes, Ronald
Unattached
08.35
nwi
1
7
Fontenot, Ryan
Unattached
22.65
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
anderson, malcolm
12
TruFit Athle
07.85
nwi
2
1
Prejean, Michael
11
Prairie View A&M
07.88
nwi
1
2
Thomas, Chris
12
Christ In Sports
07.93
nwi
1
2
Fontenot, Ryan
Unattached
07.94
nwi
2
3
Gibbs, William
Unattached
07.96
nwi
1
3
Forbes, Ronald
Unattached
07.98
nwi
2
4
Hayes, Keyunta
12
Texas-San Antoni
08.01
nwi
1
5
Gutierrez, Jonas
11
Texas-San Antoni
08.19
nwi
1
6
Moss, Miller
Unattached
08.24
nwi
1
4
Davis, Darrius
11
Grambling State
08.32
nwi
2
5
Davis, Reggie
11
Texas Southern
08.40
nwi
2
6
Fluellen, Harold
11
Southern-Baton R
08.55
nwi
2
7
Seals, Erich
Unattached
08.57
nwi
1
8
Smith, Carson
12
Jackson State
08.65
nwi
1
7
Viverette, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
12.64
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
anderson, malcolm
12
TruFit Athle
07.84
nwi
5
1
Thomas, Chris
12
Christ In Sports
07.94
nwi
1
1
Prejean, Michael
11
Prairie View A&M
07.95
nwi
4
1
Fontenot, Ryan
Unattached
08.02
nwi
2
1
Forbes, Ronald
Unattached
08.06
nwi
3
2
Hayes, Keyunta
12
Texas-San Antoni
08.09
nwi
2
2
Gibbs, William
Unattached
08.10
nwi
1
3
Moss, Miller
Unattached
08.13
nwi
1
2
Viverette, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
08.15
nwi
4
2
Davis, Darrius
11
Grambling State
08.29
nwi
3
2
Gutierrez, Jonas
11
Texas-San Antoni
08.33
nwi
5
3
Davis, Reggie
11
Texas Southern
08.33
nwi
2
3
Chaney, Clayton
Unattached
08.34
nwi
5
3
Seals, Erich
Unattached
08.35
nwi
3
4
Smith, Carson
12
Jackson State
08.41
nwi
2
3
Fluellen, Harold
11
Southern-Baton R
08.42
nwi
4
4
Gerbrecht, Justin
9
Texas-San Antoni
08.44
nwi
3
4
Hall, Cody
9
Trinity (TX)
08.44
nwi
4
4
Morris, Xavier
11
Prairie View A&M
08.50
nwi
5
5
Williams, Logan
9
Prairie View A&M
08.50
nwi
2
6
Hall, Robert
9
Prairie View A&M
08.51
nwi
2
5
Perry, Branden
9
Texas-San Antoni
08.52
nwi
3
5
Pressley, Ben
12
Rice
08.54
nwi
4
6
Norman, Berk
10
Rice
08.57
nwi
3
4
SCALLION, Tevaun
9
North Texas
08.64
nwi
1
6
Card-Childers, Charlie
9
Rice
08.64
nwi
4
7
Black, Larron
11
Texas State
08.64
nwi
3
5
McKay, Jeremy
11
North Texas
08.70
nwi
1
5
Walker, Demarcus
9
Texas Southern
08.78
nwi
5
7
Filip, Scott
10
Rice
08.82
nwi
4
7
Hsu, Alec
12
Rice
08.83
nwi
2
8
Akpoyoware, Maro
9
Texas-San Antoni
08.84
nwi
4
6
Johnson, Crayton
12
Prairie View A&M
08.94
nwi
5
6
Albert, JeVaughn
10
Southern-Baton R
09.00
nwi
1
7
Williams, Christian
9
Texas-Pan Americ
09.20
nwi
5
7
Sip, Ernest
12
Southern-Baton R
10.43
nwi
1
8
Kalisky, Tom
12
North Texas
13.00
nwi
5
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Love, Harris,
Taylor, McTear
Grambling State
3:21.02
1
2
Rollock, Allen,
Batiste, Powell
Prairie View A&M
3:22.01
1
1
Duffus, Simon,
Haynes, Benjamin
Southern-Baton R
3:24.31
2
2
Mendiola, Perez,
Gonzalez, Williams
Texas-Pan Americ
3:25.94
2
1
Gikley, Rachel,
Grimes, Smith
Grambling State
3:28.57
3
2
Holt-Was, Williams,
Kirby, Morris
Prairie View A&M
3:32.78
3
3
Alexande, Hall,
Johnson, Easly
Prairie View A&M
3:34.80
3
3
Shelvin, Riley,
Gerbrech, Hayes
Texas-San Antoni
NT
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Firth, Harding,
Watterso, Dohner
Rice
10:26.61
1
2
Kirkland, Heard,
Harrison, Lowe
North Texas
10:34.30
1
3
Jaramill, Loiodice,
Payne, Makevic
Texas-San Antoni
10:39.02
1
4
Montero, Mendiola,
Neilly, Wells
Texas-Pan Americ
10:42.42
1
5
Markert, Shaw,
Noack, Benson
UT-Tyler
10:45.30
1
6
Hita, Justice,
Frazier, Campbell
North Texas
10:52.00
1
7
Singh, Lejeune,
Vasquez, Von Dohl
Texas-San Antoni
10:56.66
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Darian
12
Texas State
19.53m
(64'0.75)
1
2
Akens, Andrew
12
Texas-San Antoni
18.00m
(59'0.5)
1
3
Cornelius, Cameron
10
Houston
17.99m
(59'0.25)
1
4
Valencia, Felipe
9
Houston
17.45m
(57'3)
1
5
Rodriguez, Roman
11
Texas State
16.68m
(54'8.5)
1
6
Garcia, Jorge
Unattached
16.57m
(54'4.25)
1
7
Vargas, Gabriel
11
Texas-San Antoni
16.34m
(53'7.25)
1
8
Huckaby, Jordan
11
Texas State
16.25m
(53'3.75)
1
9
Finke, Tyler
10
Texas-San Antoni
16.10m
(52'9.75)
1
10
Samuels, Isaac
9
Texas-Pan Americ
13.45m
(44'1.5)
1
11
Taylor, Trey
12
Texas-Pan Americ
13.34m
(43'9)
1
12
Goins, Jamison
10
Grambling State
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
13
Reese, Samuel
9
Grambling State
13.06m
(42'10)
1
14
Salinas, Antonio
9
Texas-Pan Americ
12.98m
(42'7)
1
15
Lambert, Kurt
12
Prairie View A&M
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
16
Slater, Wesley
11
Prairie View A&M
10.98m
(36'0.25)
1
17
Jefferson, Devin
10
Prairie View A&M
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
18
Spady, Aaron
12
Prairie View A&M
9.24m
(30'3.75)
1
19
Jaramillo, Damon
9
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
1
20
Prol, Skyler
9
Southern-Baton R
ND
(--)
1
21
Young, David
12
Grambling State
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Darian
12
Texas State
20.85m
(68'4.75)
1
2
Huckaby, Jordan
11
Texas State
19.10m
(62'7.75)
1
3
Thompson, Damon
10
Houston
18.43m
(60'5.5)
1
4
Stonestreet, Chris
Unattached
17.69m
(58'0.25)
1
5
Pegram, Joshua
9
Houston
17.31m
(56'9.5)
1
6
Perez, Victor
10
Texas-San Antoni
16.64m
(54'7)
1
7
Ugwunze, Uche
9
Rice
16.52m
(54'2.25)
1
8
Dickerson, Duncan
12
Rice
16.45m
(53'11.5)
1
9
Taylor, Trey
12
Texas-Pan Americ
16.17m
(53'0.5)
1
10
Carretero, Javier
12
Texas-Pan Americ
15.99m
(52'5.5)
1
11
Riddle, Austin
9
Rice
15.41m
(50'6.5)
1
12
Rodriguez, Juan
11
Texas-San Antoni
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
13
Smith, Andrew
12
North Texas
15.22m
(49'11)
1
14
Akens, Andrew
12
Texas-San Antoni
15.21m
(49'10.75)
1
15
KENNEDY, Kevone
9
North Texas
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
16
Jordan, Levi
11
Texas-San Antoni
15.07m
(49'5.25)
1
17
Martin, Trauvon
10
Texas Southern
14.84m
(48'8.25)
1
18
Julien, Wade
11
Grambling State
13.97m
(45'10)
1
19
Young, Grady
11
Texas-Pan Americ
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
20
Donovan, Riley
11
North Texas
13.93m
(45'8.25)
1
21
Finke, Tyler
10
Texas-San Antoni
13.60m
(44'7.25)
1
22
Valencia, Felipe
9
Houston
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
23
Allen, Deshaun
11
Jackson State
13.26m
(43'6)
1
24
Herrera, Jose
9
Houston
13.06m
(42'10)
1
25
Vargas, Gabriel
11
Texas-San Antoni
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
26
Perry, Terrell
9
Texas Southern
12.65m
(41'6)
1
27
Kyle, Darin
9
North Texas
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
28
Jaramillo, Damon
9
Texas-Pan Americ
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
29
Phillips, Jamal
10
Jackson State
11.61m
(38'1)
1
30
Slater, Wesley
11
Prairie View A&M
10.64m
(34'10.75)
1
31
Lambert, Kurt
12
Prairie View A&M
8.28m
(27'1.75)
1
32
Miller, Jerod
9
Jackson State
7.71m
(25'3.5)
1
33
Jefferson, Devin
10
Prairie View A&M
7.56m
(24'9.5)
1
34
Young, David
12
Grambling State
ND
(--)
1
35
Spady, Aaron
12
Prairie View A&M
ND
(--)
1
36
Rodriguez, Roman
11
Texas State
ND
(--)
1
37
Rodriguez, Jose
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
38
Galvan, Guillermo
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
39
Prol, Skyler
9
Southern-Baton R
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herron, Jeff
Owl Athletic Clu
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Anderson, Ty
9
Texas-San Antoni
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
Perry, Branden
9
Texas-San Antoni
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
WILCOX, Eddie
11
North Texas
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
Crenshaw, Quin-Tarius
11
Prairie View A&M
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
6
Card-Childers, Charlie
9
Rice
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
7
Sanders, Travis
10
Texas Southern
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
8
Chaney, Clayton
Unattached
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
9
Haynes, Derran
10
Texas Southern
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
10
Brown, Montel
10
Southern-Baton R
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
11
Harris, Alonzo
11
Southern-Baton R
NH
(--)
1
12
Golston, William
10
Jackson State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Herron, Jeff
Owl Athletic Clu
7.47m
(24'6)
nwi
1
2
Pressley, Ben
12
Rice
7.28m
(23'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Riley, Adrian
9
Texas-San Antoni
7.08m
(23'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Rolle, Drayton
11
Texas Southern
7.08m
(23'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Williams, Demetrious
11
Texas Southern
7.07m
(23'2.25)
nwi
1
6
Sanders, Chris
11
Rice
6.92m
(22'8.25)
nwi
1
7
Cleaveaux, Marc
12
Houston
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
8
SMITH, Lafiel
9
North Texas
6.87m
(22'6.25)
nwi
1
9
Wells, Chauncey
10
Grambling State
6.82m
(22'4.5)
nwi
1
10
Moss, Miller
Unattached
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
1
11
Sellers, Kaylon
9
Texas-San Antoni
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Hemmingway, Tometrick
12
Jackson State
6.56m
(21'6.25)
nwi
1
13
Fluellen, Harold
11
Southern-Baton R
6.56m
(21'6.25)
nwi
1
14
Hursey, Jason
10
Jackson State
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
15
Gonzalez, Mar
10
Texas-Pan Americ
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
16
Kearney, Christian
12
UT-Tyler
6.30m
(20'8)
nwi
1
17
Norman, Berk
10
Rice
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
1
18
Walter, Vincent
11
Southern-Baton R
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
1
19
Crenshaw, Quin-Tarius
11
Prairie View A&M
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
20
Golston, William
10
Jackson State
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
21
Kalisky, Tom
12
North Texas
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
22
Thompson, Quinton
9
Jackson State
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
23
Brown, Montel
10
Southern-Baton R
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
24
Harris, Alonzo
11
Southern-Baton R
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
25
Gutierrez, Jonas
11
Texas-San Antoni
ND
(--)
nwi
1
26
Funderburke, Brian
11
UT-Tyler
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, David
12
Houston
15.18m
(49'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Loring, Donavan
12
Unattached
15.06m
(49'4.75)
nwi
1
3
Lang, Thomas
Air Houston
15.03m
(49'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Williams, Demetrious
11
Texas Southern
14.91m
(48'11)
nwi
1
5
Haynes, Derran
10
Texas Southern
14.64m
(48'0.25)
nwi
1
6
Wells, Chauncey
10
Grambling State
14.06m
(46'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Gonzalez, Mar
10
Texas-Pan Americ
13.87m
(45'6)
nwi
1
8
McCoy, Patrick
9
Rice
13.59m
(44'7)
nwi
1
9
Walter, Vincent
11
Southern-Baton R
13.55m
(44'5.25)
nwi
1
10
Dotson, Darrell
12
Houston Baptist
13.45m
(44'1.5)
nwi
1
11
Golston, William
10
Jackson State
13.43m
(44'0.5)
nwi
1
12
Nnali, Emmanuel
Rice
13.38m
(43'10.75)
nwi
1
13
Funderburke, Brian
11
UT-Tyler
13.18m
(43'2.75)
nwi
1
14
Kearney, Christian
12
UT-Tyler
ND
(--)
nwi
1
15
Harvey, Termaine
10
Grambling State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
16
Hursey, Jason
10
Jackson State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
17
Guidry, Raphael
Air Houston
ND
(--)
nwi
1
18
Thompson, Quinton
9
Jackson State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pillow, Chris
12
Rice
5.52m
(18'1.25)
1
2
Colwick, Jeff
Owl Athletic Clu
5.42m
(17'9.25)
1
3
Arnold, Seth
12
Texas State
4.92m
(16'1.5)
1
4
Bray, Wesley
Unattached
4.77m
(15'7.75)
1
5
Morales, Christopher
10
Houston
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
6
Filip, Scott
10
Rice
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
7
Bilenko, Vitaliy
10
Rice
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
8
Perry, Michael
9
Texas-San Antoni
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
9
Brooks, Jawalyn
10
Texas Southern
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
10
BROKENSHIRE, Benjamin
9
North Texas
4.47m
(14'7.75)
1
11
Rudd, John
9
Rice
4.32m
(14'2)
1
12
Troitino, Emiliano
10
Houston
4.17m
(13'8)
1
13
Chaney, Clayton
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
14
Brock, Barrett
11
Texas-San Antoni
NH
(--)
1
15
Hardy, Mason
9
Texas-San Antoni
NH
(--)
1
16
Kirkhart, Gavin
10
UT-Tyler
NH
(--)
1
17
Pierce, Karl
11
Rice
NH
(--)
1
18
Richard, Derek
11
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
19
Thompson, Andrew
9
Houston
NH
(--)
1
20
Mahnke, Mike
Owl Athletic Clu
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Marika
10
Texas State
07.52
nwi
1
2
Wesley, Macahla
10
Texas State
07.56
nwi
1
3
Hebert, Alexus
12
Texas State
07.65
nwi
1
4
Landry, Mona
11
North Texas
07.69
nwi
1
5
Byers, Angel
10
Grambling State
07.74
nwi
1
6
Brooks, Jasmine
11
Texas Southern
07.74
nwi
1
7
Lowe, Chianne
10
North Texas
07.75
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wesley, Macahla
10
Texas State
07.50
nwi
1
1
Brown, Marika
10
Texas State
07.56
nwi
2
2
Landry, Mona
11
North Texas
07.67
nwi
1
2
Brooks, Jasmine
11
Texas Southern
07.71
nwi
2
3
Hebert, Alexus
12
Texas State
07.72
nwi
2
3
Lowe, Chianne
10
North Texas
07.77
nwi
1
4
Byers, Angel
10
Grambling State
07.79
nwi
1
4
Martin, Simone
12
Rice
07.79
nwi
2
5
Jackson, Camirey
10
Prairie View A&M
07.81
nwi
1
5
Sutherland, Eboni
10
Rice
07.81
nwi
2
6
Johnson, Printassia
11
Grambling State
07.82
nwi
2
6
Baldwin, Alexis
10
UT-Tyler
07.83
nwi
1
7
Redmond, Maureen
11
Houston
07.84
nwi
1
8
Dockery, Breana
10
Texas Southern
07.97
nwi
1
7
Green, Monique
11
Prairie View A&M
08.03
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Marika
10
Texas State
07.51
nwi
2
1
Wesley, Macahla
10
Texas State
07.56
nwi
5
1
Landry, Mona
11
North Texas
07.65
nwi
1
1
Hebert, Alexus
12
Texas State
07.67
nwi
4
2
Redmond, Maureen
11
Houston
07.72
nwi
1
3
Brooks, Jasmine
11
Texas Southern
07.73
nwi
1
1
Johnson, Printassia
11
Grambling State
07.75
nwi
6
2
Martin, Simone
12
Rice
07.80
nwi
6
1
Lowe, Chianne
10
North Texas
07.81
nwi
3
2
Byers, Angel
10
Grambling State
07.82
nwi
5
4
Jackson, Camirey
10
Prairie View A&M
07.82
nwi
1
2
Anderson, Reyna
12
Southern-Baton R
07.85
nwi
3
2
Sutherland, Eboni
10
Rice
07.85
nwi
4
3
Baldwin, Alexis
10
UT-Tyler
07.85
nwi
6
3
Dockery, Breana
10
Texas Southern
07.86
nwi
5
3
Green, Monique
11
Prairie View A&M
07.88
nwi
3
5
OBASUYI, Siara
9
North Texas
07.90
nwi
1
3
McCoy, Tyneisha
12
Rice
07.91
nwi
4
4
Daniels, Alexus
11
Texas-San Antoni
07.92
nwi
3
2
Nweke, Nkolika
9
Trinity (TX)
07.93
nwi
2
4
Coleman, Candace
10
Grambling State
07.93
nwi
6
3
Simon, Ja'lyn
10
Grambling State
07.97
nwi
2
4
Powers, Christine
9
Prairie View A&M
07.97
nwi
4
5
Cruickshank, Loraine
12
Grambling State
07.97
nwi
3
5
Washington, Keyunta
10
Texas-San Antoni
07.97
nwi
4
4
Roberts, Asia
11
Texas Southern
08.06
nwi
5
5
Jones, Jovanna
9
Texas-Pan Americ
08.08
nwi
5
4
Miles, Mayia
10
Southern-Baton R
08.09
nwi
2
6
Shepard, Ashley
11
Southern-Baton R
08.09
nwi
4
5
Peters, Elizabeth
9
Trinity (TX)
08.16
nwi
6
6
Ellison, Re'Jana
10
Houston
08.17
nwi
6
6
Taylor, Tye'Reshina
9
Jackson State
08.18
nwi
5
6
Castille, Tiara
9
Texas Southern
08.22
nwi
3
6
Williams, Ambrosia
9
Southern-Baton R
08.24
nwi
1
7
Grigsby, Chelsey
12
UT-Tyler
08.26
nwi
1
7
Parker, Shannon
11
Jackson State
08.30
nwi
4
7
Cumming, Breanca
9
Southern-Baton R
08.65
nwi
5
Womens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones-Ferrette, Laverne
API
07.37
nwi
1
2
Hall, Patricia
API
07.45
nwi
1
3
Duncan, Dominique
Unattached
07.46
nwi
1
4
George, Regina
API
07.50
nwi
1
5
Alexander, Erica
12
Unattached
07.54
nwi
1
6
El-Amin, Nadiyah
12
Unattached
07.91
nwi
1
7
Thompson, Angelica
Unattached
08.20
nwi
1
Womens 60m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones-Ferrette, Laverne
API
07.35
nwi
1
2
Hall, Patricia
API
07.47
nwi
1
3
Duncan, Dominique
Unattached
07.48
nwi
1
4
George, Regina
API
07.54
nwi
1
1
Alexander, Erica
12
Unattached
07.64
nwi
2
2
El-Amin, Nadiyah
12
Unattached
07.77
nwi
2
3
Thompson, Angelica
Unattached
08.03
nwi
2
5
Glover, Margaret
12
Unattached
08.03
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Patricia
API
24.53
nwi
1
2
Jones, Chellane
10
Grambling State
25.25
nwi
1
1
Johnson, Printassia
11
Grambling State
25.30
nwi
3
1
Dockery, Breana
10
Texas Southern
25.56
nwi
5
1
Okpala, Ugonna
12
Prairie View A&M
25.67
nwi
2
2
Sutherland, Eboni
10
Rice
25.69
nwi
3
2
Berkhalter, Adriana
10
Texas Southern
25.84
nwi
5
1
Baldwin, Alexis
10
UT-Tyler
25.87
nwi
4
1
Jackson, Shaleetha
12
Prairie View A&M
25.87
nwi
6
1
Brewster, Aniecia
10
Jackson State
26.23
nwi
7
2
Roberts, Asia
11
Texas Southern
26.24
nwi
4
1
Williams, Brandalyn
11
Prairie View A&M
26.25
nwi
8
2
McCoy, Tyneisha
12
Rice
26.25
nwi
2
3
Anderson, Geneva
11
Texas-Pan Americ
26.30
nwi
3
2
Mathis, Jeressa
12
Texas Southern
26.32
nwi
6
3
Green, Monique
11
Prairie View A&M
26.40
nwi
2
3
McDonald, Whitney
12
Texas Southern
26.46
nwi
5
3
Smith, Alecia
9
Texas Southern
26.51
nwi
4
3
Deleon, Brianna
9
Texas-Pan Americ
26.62
nwi
6
2
Green, Charisma
10
Grambling State
26.69
nwi
8
4
Jones, Jovanna
9
Texas-Pan Americ
27.01
nwi
4
2
Taylor, Tye'Reshina
9
Jackson State
27.38
nwi
7
3
Miles, Mayia
10
Southern-Baton R
27.50
nwi
8
4
Cubriel, Krystin
10
Texas State
27.84
nwi
8
4
Washington, Keyunta
10
Texas-San Antoni
NT
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Willis, Sydni
9
Texas State
56.62
2
1
Clark, Evelyn
11
Texas-San Antoni
57.21
1
1
Arinze, Jennifer
9
Texas-San Antoni
57.34
5
1
Okpala, Ugonna
12
Prairie View A&M
57.39
3
2
Bookman, Deonca
9
Prairie View A&M
57.50
5
2
Dorner, Nia
10
Texas State
57.67
1
2
Taylor, Chelsea
10
Texas-San Antoni
57.85
3
1
Mark, Imani
Rice
57.94
7
3
Adams, Briana
10
Texas State
58.08
3
1
Berkhalter, Adriana
10
Texas Southern
58.27
8
2
Heard, Tiffany
12
Texas Southern
58.27
7
1
Patterson, Paige
9
Texas-San Antoni
58.36
4
2
Carter, Creshonda
10
Grambling State
58.56
2
2
McDonald, Whitney
12
Texas Southern
58.79
8
2
Coleman, Takara
10
Prairie View A&M
58.81
4
3
Beckford, Peta-Gay
12
Texas-Pan Americ
59.00
5
3
Goudeau, Kelly
10
Texas-San Antoni
59.03
2
1
Brewster, Aniecia
10
Jackson State
59.16
6
2
Williams, Brandalyn
11
Prairie View A&M
59.54
6
3
Schulze, Destiny
12
Texas-Pan Americ
59.56
4
3
Drury, Bailey
11
Trinity (TX)
59.71
6
3
Pierce, Jasmine
11
Grambling State
59.72
8
4
Hani, Abby
10
Texas State
1:00.06
4
4
James, Kaila
12
Texas-San Antoni
1:00.20
3
4
Stone, Brianna
9
Texas State
1:00.23
5
3
Crowther, Alysse
10
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.40
7
4
Rodriguez, Melissa
12
Texas-Pan Americ
1:01.57
7
4
Montgomery, Taylor
11
Texas State
1:01.90
8
1
Goss, Dominique
10
Grambling State
1:02.04
9
2
Muhammad, Na'Imah
9
Texas State
1:02.94
9
3
Nwankwo, Chioma
11
Rice
1:03.54
9
1
Bankhead, Rykeshia
10
Southern-Baton R
1:04.04
10
2
Broadnax, Dana
9
Grambling State
1:04.77
10
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemper, Susie
10
North Texas
2:17.77
1
1
Swift, Shantel
11
Texas-San Antoni
2:18.00
4
2
Perez, Emily
12
Texas-San Antoni
2:18.46
1
3
Galloso, Robin
12
Texas-Pan Americ
2:21.01
1
4
Sanchez, Nikki
9
Texas State
2:21.72
1
5
Oyentunde, Esther
9
Texas State
2:21.91
1
1
Menifee, Ci'Ara
12
Texas Southern
2:22.54
3
6
Estime, Jennifer
TruFit Athle
2:23.26
1
7
Havenhill, Elizabeth
9
Texas State
2:23.61
1
2
Kittrell, Kylee
10
North Texas
2:23.68
3
1
Johnson, Brooke
9
Rice
2:24.31
2
2
Ford, Jamesha
11
Grambling State
2:24.31
2
3
Silencieux, Stherline
9
Jackson State
2:24.31
3
3
Vidaurri, Roxanna
9
Texas-Pan Americ
2:24.41
2
2
Uhegwu, Angela
11
Prairie View A&M
2:24.55
4
4
Santos, Ashley
10
Prairie View A&M
2:24.75
2
4
Andujar-Perez, Fabiola
10
Rice
2:25.13
3
5
Bustamante, Martha
12
Prairie View A&M
2:26.86
2
8
Kohler, Grace
11
Texas-San Antoni
2:27.21
1
3
Desir, Roselore
9
Texas Southern
2:27.25
4
9
Flemming, Monique
11
Southern-Baton R
2:27.40
1
6
Junious, Victoria
9
North Texas
2:27.82
2
4
White, Brittany
9
North Texas
2:28.11
4
5
Thompson, Chelsea
11
Texas State
2:28.16
3
6
Elliott, Sammy
9
Rice
2:28.74
3
7
White, Celeste
10
Southern-Baton R
2:29.98
2
5
Allison, Brooklynn
9
Grambling State
2:31.43
4
8
Vick, Alexis
12
Houston
2:31.83
2
10
Krtinich, Kim
12
Texas State
2:32.06
1
9
Jacob, Constance
10
Prairie View A&M
2:32.12
2
6
VIGIL, Alyssa
9
North Texas
2:33.12
4
7
Allen, Jordan
10
Prairie View A&M
2:33.32
3
8
Johnson, Zakia
9
Prairie View A&M
2:33.41
3
7
Decker-Williams, Yolonda
9
Grambling State
2:33.48
4
8
Pasko, Amanda
9
Rice
2:33.55
4
10
Diaz, Ebonique
9
Southern-Baton R
2:34.77
2
9
Eashmond, D'Andrea
11
Jackson State
2:35.10
4
10
Williams, Mikayla
9
Prairie View A&M
2:37.72
4
11
Pope, Ladavia
11
Southern-Baton R
2:40.40
2
11
Hayden, DaShonna
9
Jackson State
2:40.53
4
12
Welch, Sabrina
12
Jackson State
2:45.50
4
9
Early, Faith
11
Grambling State
NT
3
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perez, Emily
12
Texas-San Antoni
4:58.40
1
2
Escobar, Magdalena
11
North Texas
5:00.60
1
3
Racasan, Elsa
Rice
5:03.48
1
4
McLellan, Madi
9
Rice
5:03.56
1
5
Wangui, Stephanie
11
Texas-San Antoni
5:07.99
1
6
Schaich, Allie
12
Rice
5:09.87
1
7
Kohler, Grace
11
Texas-San Antoni
5:09.98
1
8
Moralez, Christina
9
North Texas
5:10.11
1
9
Galloso, Robin
12
Texas-Pan Americ
5:10.64
1
10
Kay, Hannah
10
Rice
5:12.04
1
11
Durham, Jennifer
Unattached
5:13.16
1
12
Zapata, Jennifer
9
Texas-Pan Americ
5:19.02
1
13
Aguilar, Lucrecia
Rice
5:25.30
1
1
Bustamante, Martha
12
Prairie View A&M
5:27.43
2
14
Figuerora, Anna
Rice
5:27.89
1
2
White, Brittany
9
North Texas
5:29.07
2
3
Brown, Maddie
10
Houston
5:32.50
2
4
Jacob, Constance
10
Prairie View A&M
5:37.46
2
5
Gonzales, Maria
9
Houston
5:39.42
2
6
Tyler, Kyndall
9
Houston
5:39.58
2
7
Santos, Ashley
10
Prairie View A&M
5:42.65
2
8
Lewis, Tichina
9
Grambling State
5:51.68
2
9
Walters, Decara
9
Texas Southern
6:04.38
2
10
Keaton, Kaelyn
9
Prairie View A&M
6:16.71
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roper, Cali
10
Rice
9:48.75
1
2
PALI, Shauna
10
North Texas
9:57.00
1
3
Wardleworth, Eleanor
11
Rice
10:01.34
1
4
Kemper, Susie
10
North Texas
10:04.09
1
5
Diaz, Ebonique
9
Southern-Baton R
10:19.43
1
6
Jacob, Constance
10
Prairie View A&M
10:33.00
1
7
Ortegon, Gabriela
10
Texas State
10:35.32
1
8
Sheehan, Kerstin
11
Texas-San Antoni
10:39.88
1
9
Morales, Leesa
12
North Texas
10:40.46
1
10
Hernandez, Yvette
11
North Texas
10:40.95
1
11
Morgedo, Emely
9
Houston
10:40.99
1
12
Cortez, Laura
11
North Texas
10:42.55
1
13
Sova, Teresa
9
Texas-Pan Americ
10:45.93
1
14
Haney, Lauren
12
Texas-San Antoni
10:49.86
1
15
Antley, Savanna
10
Texas-Pan Americ
10:50.78
1
16
Mendiola, Brianna
9
Texas-San Antoni
10:51.49
1
17
Keaton, Kaelyn
9
Prairie View A&M
11:01.84
1
18
Lerma, Vanessa
9
Texas-San Antoni
11:08.64
1
19
Walters, Decara
9
Texas Southern
11:13.12
1
20
White, Celeste
10
Southern-Baton R
11:17.97
1
21
Williams, Mikayla
9
Prairie View A&M
11:20.47
1
22
Jackson, Amanda
12
Texas Southern
12:11.65
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Tenaya
12
Unattached
08.21
nwi
1
2
Mathis, Jeressa
12
Texas Southern
08.74
nwi
1
3
Stewart, Chastity
12
North Texas
08.75
nwi
1
4
Coates, Primmecha
11
Grambling State
08.78
nwi
1
5
Bookman, Deonca
9
Prairie View A&M
08.82
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Victoria
9
Texas State
09.03
nwi
1
7
Roy, Kelsey
9
Houston
09.48
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Tenaya
12
Unattached
08.22
nwi
1
1
Heard, Tiffany
12
Texas Southern
08.56
nwi
2
2
Stewart, Chastity
12
North Texas
08.62
nwi
2
2
Coates, Primmecha
11
Grambling State
08.73
nwi
1
3
Bookman, Deonca
9
Prairie View A&M
08.74
nwi
1
3
Mathis, Jeressa
12
Texas Southern
08.74
nwi
2
4
Roy, Kelsey
9
Houston
08.76
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Victoria
9
Texas State
08.92
nwi
2
5
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
12
Texas-San Antoni
08.92
nwi
1
6
Thompson, Angelica
Unattached
08.99
nwi
1
5
Stewart, Antonisha
10
Texas State
09.08
nwi
2
7
CRAYTON, Chelsea
9
North Texas
09.14
nwi
1
6
Schilsky, Leslie
11
Rice
09.25
nwi
2
7
Lacy, Jazmin
9
Southern-Baton R
09.39
nwi
2
8
Meade, Zoe
12
Unattached
09.52
nwi
2
8
Lee, Jermica
10
Texas-Pan Americ
09.63
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Tenaya
12
Unattached
08.24
nwi
1
1
Stewart, Chastity
12
North Texas
08.56
nwi
4
1
Heard, Tiffany
12
Texas Southern
08.57
nwi
3
2
Coates, Primmecha
11
Grambling State
08.75
nwi
1
3
Bookman, Deonca
9
Prairie View A&M
08.80
nwi
1
2
Mathis, Jeressa
12
Texas Southern
08.82
nwi
3
2
Stewart, Antonisha
10
Texas State
08.87
nwi
4
4
Johnson, Victoria
9
Texas State
08.99
nwi
1
1
Roy, Kelsey
9
Houston
09.00
nwi
2
2
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
12
Texas-San Antoni
09.00
nwi
2
3
Schilsky, Leslie
11
Rice
09.11
nwi
4
4
Thompson, Angelica
Unattached
09.11
nwi
4
3
CRAYTON, Chelsea
9
North Texas
09.20
nwi
3
4
Lacy, Jazmin
9
Southern-Baton R
09.28
nwi
3
5
Meade, Zoe
12
Unattached
09.35
nwi
1
6
Lee, Jermica
10
Texas-Pan Americ
09.37
nwi
1
3
Hani, Abby
10
Texas State
09.43
nwi
2
4
Uhegwu, Angela
11
Prairie View A&M
09.51
nwi
2
5
Curbeam, Jada
10
Prairie View A&M
09.51
nwi
4
5
Flannel, Whitney
12
Texas-San Antoni
09.84
nwi
2
7
Pasko, Amanda
9
Rice
10.43
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Dorner,
Oyentund, Willis
Texas State
3:50.86
1
2
Clark, Swift,
Goudeau, Patterso
Texas-San Antoni
3:51.14
1
3
Schulze, Crowther,
Anderson, Beckford
Texas-Pan Americ
3:54.24
1
1
Heard, Berkhalt,
Desir, McDonald
Texas Southern
3:56.03
3
1
Jones, Carter,
Green, Pierce
Grambling State
3:57.75
2
2
Rodrigue, Vazquez,
Barroso, Deleon
Texas-Pan Americ
4:02.93
2
3
Krtinich, Stone,
Havenhil, Sanchez
Texas State
4:02.94
2
2
Uhegwu, Santos,
Johnson, Martin
Prairie View A&M
4:03.52
3
1
James, Arinze,
Grossman, Snider
Texas-San Antoni
4:05.04
4
2
Kuyawa, Montgome,
Cubriel, Thompson
Texas State
4:06.69
4
3
Flemming, Pope,
Bankhead, Lacy
Southern-Baton R
4:06.75
3
3
Lewis, Allison,
Decker-W, Ford
Grambling State
4:07.75
4
4
Simon, Goss,
Cruicksh, Broadnax
Grambling State
NT
3
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lange, Julie
10
Texas State
14.97m
(49'1.25)
1
2
McKnight, Deja
12
North Texas
13.91m
(45'7.5)
1
3
Clark, Victoria
10
North Texas
13.82m
(45'4)
1
4
Radford, Briana
10
Southern-Baton R
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
5
Wheeler, Kenya
10
Grambling State
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
6
Felder, Georgeanna
11
Southern-Baton R
12.35m
(40'6)
1
7
Spell, Ky'Bria
10
Jackson State
12.15m
(39'10.25)
1
8
Blake, Shamiya
10
Texas Southern
11.79m
(38'8)
1
9
Foster, Karina
12
Texas Southern
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
10
Sepulveda, Samantha
9
Texas-Pan Americ
10.24m
(33'7)
1
11
Thomas, Sabrina
10
Prairie View A&M
9.97m
(32'8.5)
1
12
Mallory, Lenetta
10
Jackson State
9.78m
(32'1)
1
13
BEST, Dominique
12
North Texas
9.71m
(31'10.25)
1
14
Epes, Brionna
11
Jackson State
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
15
Canty, Kyra
9
Grambling State
9.48m
(31'1)
1
16
Lee, Francesca
11
Grambling State
9.41m
(30'10.25)
1
17
Egwim, Princess
9
Texas Southern
9.35m
(30'8)
1
18
Phelps, Ashanti
9
Texas Southern
8.98m
(29'5.5)
1
19
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
12
Texas-San Antoni
8.91m
(29'2.75)
1
20
Jones, Lisa
9
Prairie View A&M
8.75m
(28'8.25)
1
21
Hardeman, De'Angelique
11
Prairie View A&M
8.42m
(27'7.5)
1
22
Flannel, Whitney
12
Texas-San Antoni
7.89m
(25'10.5)
1
23
Towbridge, Cliffaniqua
11
Jackson State
7.63m
(25'0.25)
1
24
Hooker, Jordan
11
Southern-Baton R
ND
(--)
1
25
Garcia, Alyssa
9
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bingson, Amanda
New York Athlet
20.33m
(66'8.25)
1
2
Johnson, Kadine
Unattached
17.57m
(57'7.5)
1
3
Lange, Julie
10
Texas State
17.43m
(57'2)
1
4
Price, Justine
12
Houston
16.92m
(55'6)
1
5
Russ, Jamira
9
Southern-Baton R
16.81m
(55'1.75)
1
6
Nweke, Ngozi
11
North Texas
16.73m
(54'10.5)
1
7
McKnight, Deja
12
North Texas
16.71m
(54'9.75)
1
8
Adams, Morgan
12
Texas State
16.36m
(53'8)
1
9
Simmons, Whitney
10
UT-Tyler
16.28m
(53'4.75)
1
10
Foster, Karina
12
Texas Southern
15.78m
(51'9.25)
1
11
Anderson, Erika
12
Texas-Pan Americ
15.74m
(51'7.5)
1
12
Dixson, Dreu
10
Rice
15.24m
(50'0)
1
13
Felder, Georgeanna
11
Southern-Baton R
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
14
Homb, Katelynn
10
Texas-San Antoni
14.54m
(47'8.25)
1
15
Clark, Victoria
10
North Texas
14.47m
(47'5.5)
1
16
Hooker, Jordan
11
Southern-Baton R
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
17
Canul, Alyssa
10
Texas-Pan Americ
13.67m
(44'10)
1
18
Santiago, Cristina
11
Texas-Pan Americ
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
19
Blake, Shamiya
10
Texas Southern
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
20
Mallory, Lenetta
10
Jackson State
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
21
Leblanc, Carla
11
Southern-Baton R
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
22
Spell, Ky'Bria
10
Jackson State
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
23
Wheeler, Kenya
10
Grambling State
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
24
Pierce, Ashley
9
Texas-Pan Americ
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
25
Radford, Briana
10
Southern-Baton R
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
26
Canty, Kyra
9
Grambling State
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
27
Phelps, Ashanti
9
Texas Southern
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
28
Towbridge, Cliffaniqua
11
Jackson State
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
29
Jones, Lisa
9
Prairie View A&M
8.65m
(28'4.5)
1
30
Epes, Brionna
11
Jackson State
ND
(--)
1
31
Linnear, A'Nease
10
Houston
ND
(--)
1
32
Thomas, Sabrina
10
Prairie View A&M
ND
(--)
1
33
Lee, Francesca
11
Grambling State
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flannel, Whitney
12
Texas-San Antoni
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Metoyer, Amber
Unattached
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
MacFarlane, Belle
11
Rice
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Sheppard, Diayja
9
Houston
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Redmond, Maureen
11
Houston
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
Edwards, Sydney
9
Texas Southern
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Alvarez, Leslie
9
Texas-Pan Americ
NH
(--)
1
11
Kuriata, Kimberly
10
Texas-Pan Americ
NH
(--)
1
12
Curbeam, Jada
10
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
13
Hamilton, Chantelle
11
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
14
Allen, Jordan
10
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
15
BEST, Dominique
12
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
16
Mack, Leanna
9
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
17
Woods, Breanca
10
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
18
Goss, Dominique
10
Grambling State
NH
(--)
1
7
McKinney, Taylor
12
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
8
Patrick, Sierra
12
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
9
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
12
Texas-San Antoni
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Glover, Margaret
12
Unattached
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
2
Landry, Mona
11
North Texas
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Meade, Zoe
12
Unattached
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Perkins, Alicia
12
Houston
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Metoyer, Amber
Unattached
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Fantroy, Quatasia
10
Jackson State
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Shepard, Ashley
11
Southern-Baton R
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Terralyn
12
Texas Southern
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
9
Woods, Breanca
10
Texas Southern
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
10
Curbeam, Jada
10
Prairie View A&M
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
11
Deveaux, Deandra
11
Southern-Baton R
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
12
Williams, Leocajuan
11
Texas-Pan Americ
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
13
Brooks, Jasmine
11
Texas Southern
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
14
Hani, Abby
10
Texas State
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
15
Hamilton, Chantelle
11
Prairie View A&M
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
16
Sullivan, Britney
9
Trinity (TX)
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
17
OBASUYI, Siara
9
North Texas
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
18
Hunt, Kayla
12
Texas-San Antoni
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
19
Barroso, Deandra
12
Texas-Pan Americ
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
20
Jones, Latina
9
Grambling State
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
21
Schilsky, Leslie
11
Rice
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
22
Robertson, Jeida
10
Jackson State
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
23
McKinney, Taylor
12
Texas Southern
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
24
Clement, Keira
10
Jackson State
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
25
Dockery, Breana
10
Texas Southern
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
26
Desmangles, Darlene
10
Grambling State
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
27
Ellison, Re'Jana
10
Houston
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
28
Cephers, Tiana
9
Southern-Baton R
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
29
Pasko, Amanda
9
Rice
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
30
Cumming, Breanca
9
Southern-Baton R
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
31
Valmyre, Kimberly
10
Jackson State
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ding, Daisy
10
Rice
12.29m
(40'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Terralyn
12
Texas Southern
12.14m
(39'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Obiozor, Cybil
10
Rice
12.09m
(39'7.75)
nwi
1
4
MARTIN, Jazmine
10
North Texas
11.77m
(38'7.25)
nwi
1
5
Desmangles, Darlene
10
Grambling State
11.43m
(37'6)
nwi
1
6
Daniels, Alexus
11
Texas-San Antoni
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
7
Sullivan, Britney
9
Trinity (TX)
11.25m
(36'10.75)
nwi
1
8
Stevenson, Desiree
10
Texas-San Antoni
11.21m
(36'9.25)
nwi
1
9
Deveaux, Deandra
11
Southern-Baton R
11.11m
(36'5.25)
nwi
1
10
Williams, Leocajuan
11
Texas-Pan Americ
10.81m
(35'5.5)
nwi
1
11
Robertson, Jeida
10
Jackson State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Clement, Keira
10
Jackson State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
Grigsby, Chelsey
12
UT-Tyler
ND
(--)
nwi
1
14
Curbeam, Jada
10
Prairie View A&M
ND
(--)
nwi
1
15
Hamilton, Chantelle
11
Prairie View A&M
ND
(--)
nwi
1
16
Shepard, Ashley
11
Southern-Baton R
ND
(--)
nwi
1
17
Cephers, Tiana
9
Southern-Baton R
ND
(--)
nwi
1
18
McKinney, Taylor
12
Texas Southern
ND
(--)
nwi
1
19
Kinney, DaShavonta
9
Texas Southern
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brisbois, Marielle
12
Rice
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
2
Newell, Anicka
12
Texas State
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
3
Montgomery, Sam
10
Houston
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
4
Janke, Alicia
11
Rice
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
5
Ables, Leslie Anne
12
Unattached
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
6
Rosano, Ayane
9
Rice
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
7
McNew, Jessica
12
North Texas
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
8
Glass, Danyelle
9
Texas State
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
9
Blair, Jennifer
11
Houston
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
10
Pew, Lindsey
12
Texas-San Antoni
NH
(--)
1
11
Johnson, Mckenzie
10
Rice
NH
(--)
1
12
Williams, Ambrosia
9
Southern-Baton R
NH
(--)
1
13
Pena, Melissa
10
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
14
Northcutt, Madison
11
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
15
Valmyre, Kimberly
10
Jackson State
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#houston
#tune-up
More news
2015 Results - WAC Indoor Championships
0 shares:
Houston Indoor Tune-Up
,
Air Houston
,
API
,
Christ In Sports
view all
0
likes:
3
comment(s)
Adam Schneider
Chris Pillow of Rice wins with PR of 18-1 1/4
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Feb 14th 2015, 3:25pm
Adam Schneider
http://www.tfrrs.org...ults/36821.html
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Feb 14th 2015, 3:35pm
Adam Schneider
Amanda Bingson wins Weight Throw with best of 66-8 1/2
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Feb 14th 2015, 3:24pm
History for University of Texas Pan American Track and Field and Cross Country - Edinburg, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
152
2022
141
2021
178
2020
180
2019
195
2018
43
2015
176
2014
422
2013
482
2012
17
170
2011
18
9
2010
8
2008
2
2007
1
2
2006
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#houston
#tune-up
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!