TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Texas Tech Stan Scott Memorial
January 13th 2024 Lubbock, Texas, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Feb 2nd
Results
News
2024
1
2023
1
2022
1
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Texas Tech Red Raider Indoor Open
Feb 2nd 2013, 11:34pm
Attending groups
Nike
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Juarez University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cuidad Juarez, Mexico
McMurry University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
University of North Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Denton, Texas
Western Texas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Snyder, Texas
Northwood University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cedar Hill, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/KS
University of Texas Pan American Track and Field and Cross Country - Edinburg, Texas
Colby CC
Odessa College Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/NM
Wayland Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Plainview, Texas
Clarendon CC
Prairie View A&M University Track and Field and Cross Country - Prairie View, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/OK
West Texas A & M University Track & Field and Cross Country - Canyon, Texas
Team America
Texas A&M University Corpus Christi Track and Field and Cross Country - Corpus Christi, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Unattached
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
Rebel
Texas A & M University-kingsville Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Texas
South Plains College
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - South Plains - TX - Timing Company
Texas Lutheran University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seguin, Texas
Southwest Christian
Eastern New Mexico University-main Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Portales, New Mexico
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Texas Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Trinity University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Antonio, Texas
Hardin-Simmons University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Texas State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Marcos, Texas
Pratt Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Pratt, Kansas
Huston-Tillotson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Texas Tech University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lubbock, Texas
New Mexico JC
Lubbock Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lubbock, Texas
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Texas Wesleyan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Worth, Texas
Invited groups
2013
Texas Tech Red Raider Indoor Open
2013 Results - Texas Tech Red Raider Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 2nd 2013, 11:34pm
Texas Tech Red Raider Indoor Open
- Feb 2, 2013
Lubbock, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - Sou
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
Angelo State
Clarendon CC
Colby (KS)
Eastern New Mexico
Hardin-Simmons
Huston-Tillotson
Juarez University
Lubbock Christian
McMurry University
New Mexico (JC)
Nike
North Texas
Northwood (TX)
Odessa
Prairie View A&M
Pratt
Rebel
South Plains
Southwest Christian
Team America
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Texas Lutheran
Texas Southern
Texas State
Texas Tech
Texas Wesleyan
Texas-Pan American
Trinity (TX)
Unattached
Wayland Baptist
West Texas A&M
Western Texas
|
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Indoor Pentathlon
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hart, Shavez
South Plains
06.30
nwi
2
2
Turner, Kenneth
Unattached
06.32
nwi
2
3
Gotch, Jarvis
South Plains
06.35
nwi
2
4
Young, Timothy
Texas State
06.36
nwi
2
5
Handsborough, Kabroderan
South Plains
06.39
nwi
2
6
Fowler, James
North Texas
06.40
nwi
2
7
Roland, Lestrod
South Plains
06.44
nwi
2
8
Hickman, Johnny
North Texas
06.47
nwi
1
9
Hayes, Phillip
Unattached
06.47
nwi
1
10
Hatton, Raymond
Texas State
06.48
nwi
1
11
Allen, Blake
Southwest Christ
06.50
nwi
1
12
Gray, Quiller
Texas Southern
06.53
nwi
1
13
Brantley, Taheric
Texas Tech
06.54
nwi
1
14
Walker, Jared
Pratt
06.57
nwi
1
15
McBride, Kareem
Southwest Christ
06.83
nwi
2
--
Wilson, Jerome
Western Texas
FS
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hart, Shavez
South Plains
06.31
nwi
3
2
Turner, Kenneth
Unattached
06.34
nwi
4
3
Gotch, Jarvis
South Plains
06.34
nwi
5
4
McBride, Kareem
Southwest Christ
06.37
nwi
3
5
Young, Timothy
Texas State
06.44
nwi
10
6
Handsborough, Kabroderan
South Plains
06.45
nwi
6
7
Fowler, James
North Texas
06.45
nwi
7
8
Roland, Lestrod
South Plains
06.46
nwi
8
9
Wilson, Jerome
Western Texas
06.46
nwi
9
10
Hickman, Johnny
North Texas
06.50
nwi
6
11
Brantley, Taheric
Texas Tech
06.51
nwi
6
12
Hayes, Phillip
Unattached
06.53
nwi
2
13
Hatton, Raymond
Texas State
06.53
nwi
8
14
Gray, Quiller
Texas Southern
06.55
nwi
8
15
Allen, Blake
Southwest Christ
06.57
nwi
7
16
Walker, Jared
Pratt
06.57
nwi
5
17
Milks, Ricky
Eastern New Mexi
06.57
nwi
6
18
July, Eric
Texas A&M-Corpus
06.59
nwi
4
19
Gilbert, Terry
Prairie View A&M
06.59
nwi
9
20
Gallegos, Heber
Juarez Universit
06.59
nwi
1
21
Reed, Reginald
Texas State
06.60
nwi
3
22
Cruz, Victor
McMurry Universi
06.61
nwi
7
23
Long, Stevin
Prairie View A&M
06.62
nwi
10
24
Hoover, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
06.62
nwi
4
25
Soza, Joseph
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.63
nwi
10
25
Gonzalez, Luis
Unattached
06.63
nwi
9
27
Williams, Keenan
Colby (KS)
06.63
nwi
5
28
Banks, Pierre
Wayland Baptist
06.63
nwi
2
29
Bartlett, Blake
Western Texas
06.63
nwi
10
30
Powell, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
06.64
nwi
8
31
Docrue, Junior
Pratt
06.65
nwi
8
32
McDuff, Derrick
Southwest Christ
06.66
nwi
5
33
Whalum, Corbin
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.66
nwi
5
34
Sheppard, Jerrell
Wayland Baptist
06.68
nwi
9
35
Hutchison, Bradley
Hardin-Simmons
06.68
nwi
7
36
Brooks, Jerome
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.68
nwi
9
37
Keith, John
McMurry Universi
06.68
nwi
2
38
Williams, Brendon
Unattached
06.69
nwi
7
39
Zu Bolton, Josh
McMurry Universi
06.69
nwi
10
40
Bey, Connor
North Texas
06.70
nwi
10
41
Brown, Raheem
Colby (KS)
06.72
nwi
4
42
Morris, Timiree
Prairie View A&M
06.72
nwi
9
43
Ross, Darren
Unattached
06.73
nwi
2
44
Jayden, Barefield
Southwest Christ
06.75
nwi
4
45
Porter, Adonis
Southwest Christ
06.77
nwi
5
46
Wilson, Rashad
Prairie View A&M
06.78
nwi
7
47
Gardner, Angelo
South Plains
06.79
nwi
1
48
Grady, Brendan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.81
nwi
3
48
McKnight, Kamron
Eastern New Mexi
06.81
nwi
10
50
Davis Jr, Jessie
Pratt
06.81
nwi
6
51
Butler, Catrell
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.83
nwi
1
52
Coleman, Trenton
Southwest Christ
06.84
nwi
4
53
Johnson, Ryheem
Southwest Christ
06.84
nwi
6
54
McQueen, Baron
Unattached
06.85
nwi
7
55
Takeuchi, John
Eastern New Mexi
06.86
nwi
10
56
Michael, Braziel
Southwest Christ
06.89
nwi
3
57
Boyd, Phillip
Prairie View A&M
06.94
nwi
6
58
Moore, Darius
Southwest Christ
06.98
nwi
1
59
Harris, Keelan
Unattached
06.98
nwi
3
60
Herrera, Ryan
Eastern New Mexi
06.98
nwi
2
61
Mathew, Lex
Unattached
06.99
nwi
1
62
Lewis, Korey
Huston-Tillotson
07.08
nwi
4
63
Johnson, Darius
Huston-Tillotson
07.09
nwi
2
64
Bolanos, Jose
Hardin-Simmons
07.09
nwi
8
65
Miranda, Steven
Unattached
07.16
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Gortia
Wayland Baptist
06.92
nwi
2
2
Clark, Atarah
South Plains
06.98
nwi
2
3
King, Sharniece
South Plains
07.11
nwi
2
4
Anderson, Valencia
Wayland Baptist
07.17
nwi
2
5
Hebert, Alexus
Texas State
07.18
nwi
2
6
Burt, Faith
Unattached
07.22
nwi
1
7
Stephen, Chelsea
Texas State
07.22
nwi
2
8
Landry, Mona
North Texas
07.22
nwi
1
9
Brooks, Jasmine
Texas-Pan Americ
07.24
nwi
1
10
Roberts, Asia
Texas Southern
07.29
nwi
1
11
McCoy, Kiara
Texas State
07.30
nwi
1
12
Henry, Ashley
North Texas
07.32
nwi
1
13
Rosebrough, Ashley
Texas A&M-Corpus
07.32
nwi
1
--
Young, Curry
South Plains
FS
nwi
2
--
Okwara, Francesca
Unattached
FS
nwi
2
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Atarah
South Plains
07.03
nwi
4
2
Young, Curry
South Plains
07.04
nwi
7
3
Ferguson, Gortia
Wayland Baptist
07.06
nwi
2
4
Okwara, Francesca
Unattached
07.07
nwi
1
5
Hebert, Alexus
Texas State
07.16
nwi
8
6
Anderson, Valencia
Wayland Baptist
07.17
nwi
6
7
King, Sharniece
South Plains
07.17
nwi
7
8
Stephen, Chelsea
Texas State
07.26
nwi
2
10
Landry, Mona
North Texas
07.28
nwi
3
11
Burt, Faith
Unattached
07.28
nwi
5
9
Brooks, Jasmine
Texas-Pan Americ
07.28
nwi
3
12
McCoy, Kiara
Texas State
07.29
nwi
5
13
Roberts, Asia
Texas Southern
07.31
nwi
4
14
Henry, Ashley
North Texas
07.32
nwi
5
15
Rosebrough, Ashley
Texas A&M-Corpus
07.33
nwi
6
16
Lewin, Shawnette
South Plains
07.34
nwi
3
17
Blount, Aminah
South Plains
07.35
nwi
8
18
White, Brittany
Wayland Baptist
07.35
nwi
7
19
Mathis, Jeressa
Texas Southern
07.36
nwi
1
20
Mills, Brianna
New Mexico (JC)
07.39
nwi
1
21
Anderson, Monique
Texas Lutheran
07.40
nwi
6
22
Saunders, Allie
Texas State
07.41
nwi
4
23
Richardson, Cherrelle
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.42
nwi
1
24
Fisher, Keshawna
Angelo State
07.43
nwi
4
25
Jackson, Amanda
Texas Southern
07.44
nwi
7
26
Collins, Eboni
Texas A&M-Corpus
07.44
nwi
8
27
Baker, Natalie
Texas Tech
07.44
nwi
2
28
Deck, Santia
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.44
nwi
2
29
Alexander, Tiana
McMurry Universi
07.48
nwi
3
30
Wright, Shanice
Hardin-Simmons
07.52
nwi
2
31
Taylor, Brenisha
Texas Southern
07.53
nwi
6
32
Stephenson, Kiara
Wayland Baptist
07.54
nwi
8
33
Wilson, Asia
Texas Wesleyan
07.57
nwi
8
34
Hooper, Purity
McMurry Universi
07.58
nwi
6
35
Villarreal, Samantha
Texas-Pan Americ
07.58
nwi
5
36
Spencer, Vanecia
Texas Lutheran
07.59
nwi
2
37
Mayhue, Jatarra
Texas Southern
07.62
nwi
1
38
Thomas, Shanetria
New Mexico (JC)
07.63
nwi
6
39
Copppedge, Kinsey
Angelo State
07.66
nwi
7
40
Castaneda, Mariana
Juarez Universit
07.66
nwi
6
41
Stewart, Mary Kate
Trinity (TX)
07.66
nwi
5
42
Hooper, Paradise
McMurry Universi
07.67
nwi
4
43
Davis, Cemorne
Southwest Christ
07.68
nwi
3
44
Nelson, Logan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.69
nwi
5
45
Jones, Maya
Unattached
07.71
nwi
4
46
Lewis, Taprica
Southwest Christ
07.73
nwi
2
47
Lopez, Elizabeth
Juarez Universit
07.74
nwi
8
48
Jackson, Cleshon
Southwest Christ
07.76
nwi
1
49
Ricketts, Raquel
Southwest Christ
07.78
nwi
7
50
Wilfred, Salome
Trinity (TX)
07.81
nwi
7
51
Garcia, Stephanie
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.88
nwi
8
52
Eckels, Candace
Eastern New Mexi
08.05
nwi
1
53
Lacossade, Tarah
Texas A&M-Kingsv
08.06
nwi
3
54
Jones, Dominque
Southwest Christ
08.10
nwi
8
55
Aiken, Tori
Texas Lutheran
08.17
nwi
4
56
Debord, Alexis
Unattached
08.33
nwi
6
57
Johnson, Opreal
Southwest Christ
08.64
nwi
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
62396 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
794 shares:
Texas Tech Stan Scott Memorial
,
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
,
Clarendon CC
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Texas Tech Stan Scott Memorial
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
1
2022
1
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#texas-tech
#red-raider
#indoor
#open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!