History for 2019 Jan 18th
Results | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2019Texas Tech Red Raider Indoor Invitational 2019 Results - Texas Tech Red Raider Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results: PrimeTime Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2019 08:46 PM
2019 Red Raider Invitational - 1/18/2019
Hosted by Texas Tech University
Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash Qualifying
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Winner of each heat plus next 5 best times advance to semifinal
8 best times advanced to semifinal automatically
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ariyonna Augustine FR LSU 7.50Q 8
2 Tonea Marshall JR LSU 7.53Q 9
3 Samiyah Samuels JR Houston 7.60Q 4
4 Hannah Jackson JR Rice 7.61Q 2
5 Justice Henderson JR Houston 7.64Q 3 7.631
6 Deborah Giffard SO Barton Count 7.64Q 6 7.632
7 Kaytie Black FR Barton Count 7.64Q 1 7.634
8 Ruth Usoro SO South Plains 7.64Q 5 7.640
9 Mackenzie Clark SR TAMU-Commerc 7.74Q 7
10 Imani Nave JR Stephen F. A 7.81Q 10 7.802
11 Jakerria Hughes JR Prairie View 7.84Q 11 7.835
12 Raheema Westfall SO New Mexico J 7.62q 9
13 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson SO Wayland Bapt 7.66q 4 7.651
14 Essance Sample SO Houston 7.66q 3 7.652
15 Brittney Johnson SO Western Texa 7.68q 6
16 Yanique Dayle FR New Mexico J 7.73q 8
17 Ashley Seymour FR Houston 7.78 3
18 Sharikae Campbell FR Barton Count 7.79 1
19 Eboni Coby SR TAMU-Commerc 7.80 3
20 Laila Strickland SO Indiana Tech 7.81 8 7.802
21 Sierra Pruitt JR Texas A&M-CC 7.81 1 7.804
22 Kaizha Roberts SO Prairie View 7.81 4 7.806
23 Doneasha Brewer SO Indiana Tech 7.83 2 7.823
24 Maijah Mathis JR Eastern New 7.83 4 7.830
25 Talajah Murrell SR Texas Tech 7.84 7 7.834
26 Kelliesha King FR New Mexico J 7.84 7 7.839
27 Deja Keys JR Incarnate Wo 7.85 11
28 Ariele Adams SO Houston 7.87 10
29 Devynn King SO Prairie View 7.88 3 7.874
30 Anitria Sangster FR Barton Count 7.88 2 7.876
31 Sha'londa Terry SO Indiana Tech 7.88 2 7.880
32 Kandice Miles JR Eastern New 7.89 8
33 Amber Johnson FR Prairie View 7.91 2
34 Erekha Sebastion SO Incarnate Wo 7.92 6 7.914
35 Jasmine McQuirter JR Tarleton Sta 7.92 7 7.917
36 Lateria Slaughter JR Eastern New 7.93 6
37 Jacqueline Scott FR Indiana Tech 7.96 1
38 Angel Johnson FR New Mexico J 8.07 10
39 Jehnelle Gayle FR New Mexico J 8.09 6 8.083
39 Jessica Tucker FR Indiana Tech 8.09 5 8.083
41 Lanecia Crosby FR Garden City 8.10 9 8.096
42 Shikyla Walcott FR Western Texa 8.10 8 8.099
43 Imani Taylor FR Wayland Bapt 8.11 7
44 Taylor Hall SR Angelo State 8.12 4 8.111
45 Meosha Erving FR Garden City 8.12 6 8.118
46 Kadejah Wilson SR Stephen F. A 8.16 5
47 Maya Shaw FR San Francisc 8.17 6
48 Trenadey Scott JR Angelo State 8.19 1 8.181
49 Marli Bonney FR San Francisc 8.19 10 8.182
50 Kennedy Smith FR Prairie View 8.22 10 8.212
51 Rhy'neisccea Paul SR TAMU-Commerc 8.22 11 8.220
52 Tysley Valencia FR Stephen F. A 8.28 5
53 Kyla Glenn SO Texas Tech 8.32 5 8.316
54 Destani Warner SO Hardin-Simmo 8.32 9 8.317
55 Katherine Jackson SO Prairie View 8.34 4
56 Arhianna Franklin SO Garden City 8.37 4
57 Lillie Burnett FR Garden City 8.38 4
58 Zhane Gurule SR Eastern New 8.42 2 8.412
59 Takehra Jones SO Tarleton Sta 8.42 7 8.416
60 Ciara Hampton FR Garden City 8.43 3 8.422
61 Shakirah Kellam JR Indiana Tech 8.43 9 8.430
62 Ayanna Page SO Garden City 8.46 1
63 Faith Gibson FR TAMU-Commerc 8.51 7 8.503
64 Kennedy Connor SR Hardin-Simmo 8.51 8 8.504
65 T'Kayla Baker JR Eastern New 8.62 7
66 Erica McCoy FR San Francisc 8.65 8
67 Miya El-Masri SO Angelo State 8.66 11
68 Kalimah Muhammad SO Southwest (N 8.76 10
69 Julianna Taylor FR Hardin-Simmo 8.90 1
70 Lauren Franklin FR Hardin-Simmo 8.97 1
71 Shahennessey Bradford JR Southwest (N 9.18 5
72 Marlou Blankvoort FR Eastern New 9.49 6
-- Robyn Byrd JR Texas Tech DNS 11
-- Mariya Hudson SO Western Texa DNS 3
-- Rachel Crutcher FR New Mexico J DNS 9
-- Aaliyah Teel SO Stephen F. A DNS 5
-- Breanna Ransom SO Incarnate Wo DNS 10
-- Anne Spearman SO TAMU-Commerc DNS 2
-- Kearra Greer SO Hardin-Simmo DNS 10
-- Shayna Yon JR LSU DNS 5
-- Jane Arinze SR Incarnate Wo DNS 9
-- Sadie Meyer FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 3
-- Ariel Bustamante FR Texas A&M-CC DNS 11
-- Camille Singleton SO Stephen F. A DNS 11
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Winner of each semi plus next 5 best times advance to final
8 best times advanced to semifinal automatically
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kortnei Johnson SR LSU 7.26Q 1
2 Sha'Carri Richardson FR LSU 7.28Q 3
3 Tiffani Johnson SR Texas Tech 7.45Q 2
4 Ariyonna Augustine FR LSU 7.43q 3
5 Rachel Misher SR LSU 7.44q 3
6 Brianne Bethel JR Houston 7.44q 1
7 Cassondra Hall JR LSU 7.46q 2
8 Zakiya Denoon SR LSU 7.46q 2
9 T'Nia Riley FR Barton Count 7.49 1
10 Samiyah Samuels JR Houston 7.52 2
11 Hannah Jackson JR Rice 7.53 1
12 Ruth Usoro SO South Plains 7.60 3
13 Deborah Giffard SO Barton Count 7.61 2
14 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson SO Wayland Bapt 7.65 3
15 Yanique Dayle FR New Mexico J 7.66 1
16 Raheema Westfall SO New Mexico J 7.68 2
17 Essance Sample SO Houston 7.69 3
18 Justice Henderson JR Houston 7.72 1
19 Brittney Johnson SO Western Texa 7.72 2
20 Kaytie Black FR Barton Count 7.73 3
21 Mackenzie Clark SR TAMU-Commerc 7.78 2
-- Imani Nave JR Stephen F. A DNS 1
-- Tonea Marshall JR LSU DNS 3
-- Jakerria Hughes JR Prairie View DNS 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Winner of each semi plus next 5 best times advance to final
8 best times advanced to semifinal automatically
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kortnei Johnson SR LSU 7.19
2 Sha'Carri Richardson FR LSU 7.32
3 Brianne Bethel JR Houston 7.43
4 Ariyonna Augustine FR LSU 7.44
5 Tiffani Johnson SR Texas Tech 7.45
6 Rachel Misher SR LSU 7.46
7 Zakiya Denoon SR LSU 7.49
8 Cassondra Hall JR LSU 7.50
Women 200 Meter Dash B Section
===================================================================
Timed Final. 4 Fastest Sections Run In Evening.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 T'Nia Riley FR Barton Count 24.50 4
2 Rachel McCoy Unattached 24.59 3
3 Peyton Ricks SO Texas Tech 24.63 2
4 Essance Sample SO Houston 24.73 2
5 Satanya Wright SO Western Texa 24.87 1
6 Tiffani Mays SR Incarnate Wo 24.97 2
7 Doneasha Brewer SO Indiana Tech 25.04 4
8 Jacqueline Scott FR Indiana Tech 25.17 6
9 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson SO Wayland Bapt 25.18 1
10 Kaytie Black FR Barton Count 25.20 7
11 Brittney Johnson SO Western Texa 25.25 3
12 Anitria Sangster FR Barton Count 25.27 13
13 Eboni Coby SR TAMU-Commerc 25.31 7
14 Yanique Dayle FR New Mexico J 25.34 13
15 Antonishka Deveaux SO Indiana Tech 25.35 2
16 Sharikae Campbell FR Barton Count 25.44 10
17 Asia Giles FR Stephen F. A 25.52 10 25.511
18 Erin Derrow JR Houston 25.52 8 25.514
19 Jakerria Hughes JR Prairie View 25.58 5
20 Sha'londa Terry SO Indiana Tech 25.60 4
21 Sarah Porter FR Angelo State 25.62 7
22 Laila Strickland SO Indiana Tech 25.72 4
23 Samantha Lind SR San Francisc 25.73 9
24 Maijah Mathis JR Eastern New 25.78 8
25 Hannah Porter FR Angelo State 25.86 11
26 Amber Johnson FR Prairie View 25.96 12
27 Sydnee Mitchell-Jemison JR Prairie View 26.03 15
28 Gracen Odendahl SR Incarnate Wo 26.08 5
29 JayRielle Joseph JR Prairie View 26.18 3
30 Jillian Turner SR Stephen F. A 26.20 12
31 Kelliesha King FR New Mexico J 26.39 9
32 Caitlin Lennon JR Stephen F. A 26.40 11
33 Julija Praprotnik JR San Francisc 26.44 14 26.433
34 Camille Messer SO Stephen F. A 26.44 15 26.436
35 Angel Johnson FR New Mexico J 26.44 14 26.440
36 Faith Tormusa-Koroma FR Incarnate Wo 26.52 9
37 Shikyla Walcott FR Western Texa 26.58 15
38 Lillie Burnett FR Garden City 26.62 7
39 Lateria Slaughter JR Eastern New 26.63 8
40 Jahairah Joseph SO Barton Count 26.69 10
41 Ro'Nisha Simpson SO TAMU-Commerc 26.71 6
42 Jahonna Hinds FR TAMU-Commerc 26.77 12
43 Meosha Erving FR Garden City 26.79 9
44 Joy Spann SR TAMU-Commerc 26.82 11
45 Alicia Carter SO Prairie View 26.85 5 26.841
46 Octavyia Williams SO Angelo State 26.85 8 26.849
47 Zhayln Richard SO TAMU-Commerc 27.07 12 27.066
48 Kiana Covington SR Eastern New 27.07 14 27.068
49 Marli Bonney FR San Francisc 27.13 14
50 Faith Cardenas FR San Francisc 27.19 8
51 Sammi Jo Brashears JR Stephen F. A 27.20 15
52 Kyra Atkins FR New Mexico J 27.21 9
53 Kynsly Thornton FR TAMU-Commerc 27.27 13
54 Hannah Esparza FR San Francisc 27.51 11
55 Destani Warner SO Hardin-Simmo 27.57 10
56 Takehra Jones SO Tarleton Sta 27.83 15
57 Ayanna Page SO Garden City 27.94 13
58 Miya El-Masri SO Angelo State 28.15 10
59 Mary Leighton SO Indiana Tech 28.36 14
60 T'Kayla Baker JR Eastern New 28.53 13
61 Kennedy Connor SR Hardin-Simmo 28.61 12
62 Julianna Taylor FR Hardin-Simmo 29.10 12
63 Zada Washington SO Hardin-Simmo 29.47 10
64 Kalimah Muhammad SO Southwest (N 31.07 13
65 Shahennessey Bradford JR Southwest (N 31.18 7
-- Lauren Franklin FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 11
-- Samantha Pennese SR Hardin-Simmo DNS 9
-- Alexi Bushong FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 15
-- Birexus Hawkins SO Houston DNS 1
-- Rachel Crutcher FR New Mexico J DNS 7
-- Sadie Meyer FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 8
-- Kearra Greer SO Hardin-Simmo DNS 11
-- Payge Side FR Houston DNS 14
-- Jane Arinze SR Incarnate Wo DNS 3
-- Tare' Ward SR Angelo State DNS 6
-- Breanna Ransom SO Incarnate Wo DNS 5
-- Danee Bustos SR Eastern New DNS 1
-- April Pena SR Midwestern S DNS 6
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Timed Final.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kortnei Johnson SR LSU 23.30 1
2 Sara Limp SR Texas Tech 23.60 1
3 D'Jenne Egharevba JR Texas Tech 23.63 2
4 Hannah Jackson JR Rice 23.69 2
5 Sha'Carri Richardson FR LSU 23.80 3
6 Jadsia Warden JR Texas Tech 24.15 4
7 Raheema Westfall SO New Mexico J 24.37 2
8 Imani Nave JR Stephen F. A 24.42 2
9 Ariyonna Augustine FR LSU 24.49 3
10 Cassondra Hall JR LSU 24.52 1
11 Brittley Humphrey JR LSU 24.73 4
12 Sierra Pruitt JR Texas A&M-CC 24.79 4
13 Deja Keys JR Incarnate Wo 24.80 4
14 Kandice Miles JR Eastern New 25.49 3
-- Shayna Yon JR LSU DNS 3
-- Tiffani Johnson SR Texas Tech DNS 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rachel McCoy Unattached 55.89 3
2 Jurnee Woodward SO LSU 56.17 2
3 Kiya Oviosun FR LSU 56.60 3 56.591
4 Lexye Price FR Texas Tech 56.60 2 56.599
5 Danee Bustos SR Eastern New 56.97 3
6 Erekha Sebastion SO Incarnate Wo 57.10 2
7 Samantha Lind SR San Francisc 57.19 1
8 Christal Mosley FR Barton Count 57.32 4
9 Tiffani Mays SR Incarnate Wo 57.41 1
10 Sydnee Mitchell-Jemison JR Prairie View 57.72 4
11 Nijah Roberson SO Barton Count 57.75 3
12 Kaitlyn Matthews SO Angelo State 57.77 4
13 Ayanna Moody SR Indiana Tech 58.21 1
-- Mariya Hudson SO Western Texa DNS 1
-- Jazmyn Tilford-Rutherfor JR Houston DNS 4
-- Doshawn Franks JR Indiana Tech DNS 2
Women 400 Meter Dash B Section
===================================================================
Timed Final. 4 Fastest Sections Run In Evening.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aaliyah Teel SO Stephen F. A 56.67 1
2 Atiana Alexander FR TAMU-Commerc 57.98 1
3 Alicia Carter SO Prairie View 58.08 2
4 Azan Sargusingh SO Barton Count 58.36 2
5 Larissa Manciaz FR Texas A&M-CC 58.39 2
6 Kendall Rodriguez JR Texas A&M-CC 59.20 1
7 Kylee Ponder SO Tarleton Sta 59.25 1
8 Faith Roberson SO Angelo State 59.73 5
9 Pamela Sanders-Booker FR Indiana Tech 59.74 3
10 Destiny Copeland FR Indiana Tech 59.81 3
11 Makalah Griffin JR Texas A&M-CC 1:00.48 3
12 Elon'a Jones FR South Plains 1:00.69 5 1:00.683
12 Camille Singleton SO Stephen F. A 1:00.69 1 1:00.683
14 Keiara-Ashley Cunningham FR Western Texa 1:01.75 4
15 Jessica Ramirez Tarleton Sta 1:01.82 3
16 Lauren Brown JR Texas A&M-CC 1:02.59 4
17 Jessica Eastham JR Hardin-Simmo 1:03.49 2
18 Tianna Reed FR TAMU-Commerc 1:03.54 5
19 Annie Stevenson FR Tarleton Sta 1:05.19 3
20 Sarah Hogan SR TAMU-Commerc 1:05.86 4
21 Baley Green FR Hardin-Simmo 1:06.81 5
22 Alina Escamilla FR Western Texa 1:07.35 4
23 Cavell Whitely FR New Mexico J 1:11.11 2
-- Maurina Prieto FR Barton Count DNS 5
-- Keiora Nichols SO Barton Count DNS 4
-- Myesha Clack FR Tarleton Sta DNS 4
-- Alexi Bushong FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 5
-- Kyana Rivera SR Southwest (N DNS 3
Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
Timed Final.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cayla Burch FR Stephen F. A 1:22.96 1
2 Damajahnee Birch FR Texas Tech 1:22.98 1
3 Maygen Smith SR Texas Tech 1:24.54 1
4 Minna Sveard SO TAMU-Commerc 1:25.32 5
5 Doshawn Franks JR Indiana Tech 1:25.65 1
6 Satanya Wright SO Western Texa 1:25.79 1
7 Husniyyah Rogers SR Prairie View 1:26.67 8
8 Erin Sermons SO New Mexico J 1:27.14 3
9 Alana Williams SR Prairie View 1:27.76 6
10 Alena Ulrichova JR San Francisc 1:27.97 2
11 Dominique Jackson SR Stephen F. A 1:28.10 2
12 Caitlin Lennon JR Stephen F. A 1:28.14 6
13 Janiel Moore SO South Plains 1:28.36 6
14 Darlene Samuels JR Prairie View 1:29.33 8
15 Sammi Jo Brashears JR Stephen F. A 1:29.70 5
16 Dinah Murphy SO Prairie View 1:29.71 8
17 Kinsey Smith FR Stephen F. A 1:29.91 2
18 Emma Stahr SR San Francisc 1:30.14 2
19 Mason Swanson JR Eastern New 1:32.27 9
20 Moisha Barnes FR New Mexico J 1:32.30 3
21 Kamrynn Schiller JR Tarleton Sta 1:32.86 3
22 Alisi Talbot FR Houston 1:32.89 5
23 Kayla Gilbert SO Angelo State 1:33.54 7
24 Brooke Walker SR Eastern New 1:34.04 9
25 Itzel Garcia-Santos FR South Plains 1:34.27 7
26 Daijia Carr SO Stephen F. A 1:34.34 2
27 Caroline Bachman SO Eastern New 1:36.26 4
28 Marissa Martinez FR Texas A&M-CC 1:38.03 9
29 Arianna Stegall SR Tarleton Sta 1:38.84 3
30 Lightsey Puryear FR Tarleton Sta 1:39.86 3
31 Hanah Mills FR South Plains 1:40.10 9
32 Baley Green FR Hardin-Simmo 1:41.22 5
33 Jessica Eastham JR Hardin-Simmo 1:41.24 9
34 Andrea Grant SR Southwest (N 1:42.03 6
35 April Sandoval SO Southwest (N 1:44.41 4
36 Alexandria Adams JR Southwest (N 1:45.82 7
37 Harlee Garner SO Southwest (N 1:58.11 7
38 Lauren Stokes FR Hardin-Simmo 2:00.14 6
-- Shania Ford SO Angelo State DNS 8
-- Arianna Hayde FR Barton Count DNS 8
-- Esther Kipkoech FR Eastern New DNS 5
-- Kyana Rivera SR Southwest (N DNS 9
-- Katie Till SO Midwestern S DNS 4
-- Machiyla Knight FR New Mexico J DNS 4
-- Leslie Gonzalez FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 8
-- Aquila St. Louis FR Barton Count DNS 4
-- Alexi Bushong FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 7
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Timed Final.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ersula Farrow SR LSU 2:06.90 1
2 Dana Klein SR San Francisc 2:12.27 1
3 Britani Gonzales SR Houston 2:13.06 1
4 LaSean Davis SO Stephen F. A 2:14.08 1
5 Madison Compass SR Stephen F. A 2:15.56 1
6 Jennifer Dunlap SR Houston 2:17.39 1
7 Tiffany Cano SR Wayland Bapt 2:18.18 1
8 Poro Gahekave SR Lubbock Chri 2:20.86 1
9 Ivette Alcantar FR Incarnate Wo 2:22.01 3
10 Itzel Alcantar FR Incarnate Wo 2:22.19 3
11 Taylor Williams JR Wayland Bapt 2:22.55 2
12 Kyra Young FR Texas Tech 2:23.36 2
13 Susanne Sides FR Texas Tech 2:25.25 2
14 Maiya Collins SR TAMU-Commerc 2:25.45 2
15 Kate Halloran SO Texas Tech 2:25.86 2
16 Allison Compass SR Stephen F. A 2:28.05 1
17 Bridget Reilly JR Midwestern S 2:28.76 2
18 Montserret Rios FR New Mexico J 2:29.98 4
19 Gemma Gonzalez JR Midwestern S 2:30.20 2
20 Alia Henderson FR Incarnate Wo 2:30.75 3
21 Maira Puente JR Midwestern S 2:32.16 2
22 Kaitlyn Irving SO Texas Tech 2:33.26 2
23 Tanya Pavez SR Wayland Bapt 2:33.94 3
24 Sydney Devereaux FR Prairie View 2:34.69 4
25 Krystin Lackey SO Lubbock Chri 2:35.71 3
26 Olivia Johnson FR Midwestern S 2:36.74 3
27 Jordan Gegelman SO Lubbock Chri 2:37.56 3
28 Mallory Morgan SO TAMU-Commerc 2:38.05 3
29 Alexis Terry SO Tarleton Sta 2:38.62 3
30 Sierra Quinones SR Eastern New 2:39.09 2
31 Cas Moore JR Lubbock Chri 2:39.29 4
32 Alina Escamilla FR Western Texa 2:41.39 4
33 April Sandoval SO Southwest (N 2:44.81 4
34 Michaela Yandell SO Lubbock Chri 2:50.61 4
35 Marissa Sandoval FR Southwest (N 2:53.59 4
36 Andrea Grant SR Southwest (N 2:55.67 4
37 Lauren Stokes FR Hardin-Simmo 3:08.98 4
-- Leslie Gonzalez FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 4
-- Mason Swanson JR Eastern New DNS 1
-- Abby Kepfer SR Eastern New DNS 3
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Julia Palin FR LSU 4:58.29 1
2 Hollie Parker SR LSU 5:00.26 1
3 Hannah Bourque JR LSU 5:06.95 1
4 Katy-Ann McDonald FR LSU 5:08.79 1
5 Megan Davies JR San Francisc 5:10.40 1
6 Gladys Jemaiyo FR South Plains 5:16.07 2
7 Josephine Brysting SR San Francisc 5:17.46 1
8 Dorcus Ewoi FR South Plains 5:20.51 2
9 Poro Gahekave SR Lubbock Chri 5:22.00 2
10 Dominique Allen SR Incarnate Wo 5:24.03 2
11 Megan Hernandez SO Incarnate Wo 5:24.68 3
12 Binta Ka FR Texas Tech 5:25.97 2
13 Ande Carlton SR Tarleton Sta 5:28.04 3
14 Alicia Stamey SO LSU 5:28.51 1
15 Madeline Marrone FR Incarnate Wo 5:29.35 2
16 Allison Halloran SO Texas Tech 5:30.26 2
17 Dune Costes FR New Mexico J 5:30.59 2
18 Natalie Gomez SO Texas Tech 5:32.76 3
19 Gwyneth Garcia SO Tarleton Sta 5:33.44 3
20 Morgan McCutchen JR Texas A&M-CC 5:35.98 1
21 Bailey Kinney FR Stephen F. A 5:36.09 2
22 Katherine Ramirez SR Incarnate Wo 5:37.26 1
23 Gretzel Jimenez JR Tarleton Sta 5:37.47 2
24 Bridget Reilly JR Midwestern S 5:40.42 1
25 Cadeebra Calcote SO Barton Count 5:41.75 1
26 Alyssa Frausto SO New Mexico J 5:44.66 4
27 Crystal Ariceaga SO Stephen F. A 5:47.12 2
28 Krystin Lackey SO Lubbock Chri 5:47.36 3
29 Sydney Tencate SR Hardin-Simmo 5:47.94 3
30 Monifa Green FR New Mexico J 5:47.99 4
31 Tessa Edwards JR Lubbock Chri 5:50.49 4
32 Michelle Estrada SO Midwestern S 5:51.77 4
33 Taylor Richards JR Tarleton Sta 5:55.02 3
34 Abby Kepfer SR Eastern New 5:58.32 3
35 Shanique Masters FR Barton Count 5:58.51 2
36 Mikayla Maldonado SR TAMU-Commerc 5:59.97 3
37 Helen Roddy FR Prairie View 6:01.24 4
38 Valerie Almanza SO San Francisc 6:03.89 2
39 Sabrina Desantiago SR Midwestern S 6:04.38 3
40 Julia Winski JR Lubbock Chri 6:05.43 3
41 Edit Herrera FR Southwest (N 6:08.31 4
42 Sierra Quinones SR Eastern New 6:08.69 4
43 Nyia Sena FR South Plains 6:08.83 3
44 Victoria Almanza SO San Francisc 6:09.19 3
45 Katy Pfile JR Midwestern S 6:10.74 2
46 Nicole Penick SO Western Texa 6:11.83 4
47 Marilyn Cox FR Lubbock Chri 6:14.77 3
48 Kaitlin Bell JR Lubbock Chri 6:48.41 4
49 Jakeline Blea SO Southwest (N 7:34.35 4
-- Britnie Dixon FR New Mexico J DNF 4
-- Teresha Jacobs JR Wayland Bapt DNS 1
-- Alexandra Fulton JR Hardin-Simmo DNS 4
-- Britany Acosta FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 4
-- Veronica Ritz FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 4
-- Kylee Gorney JR Midwestern S DNS 3
-- Yadira Loera SO Hardin-Simmo DNS 4
-- Briana Cruz FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 4
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Valentina Campos SO Texas A&M-CC 10:23.98
2 Jackline Cherono SO Wayland Bapt 10:25.21
3 Amira Cunningham JR Lubbock Chri 10:30.01
4 Mercy Rotich JR Eastern New 10:44.48
5 Madison Henry SO Incarnate Wo 10:51.80
6 Danielle Martinez SR Incarnate Wo 10:59.76
7 Jasmine Amo JR Midwestern S 11:14.18
8 Andrea Abeyta FR Incarnate Wo 11:20.00
9 Stephanie Diaz SR Incarnate Wo 11:28.29
10 Imani Williams SO Tarleton Sta 11:50.57
-- Jackline Jemeli SR Wayland Bapt DNS
-- Andrea Sanchez SO Lubbock Chri DNS
Women 3000 Meter Run B Section
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Esmeralda Fuentes JR Tarleton Sta 10:57.16 1
2 Dune Costes FR New Mexico J 11:05.02 2
3 Sierra Stucky JR Midwestern S 11:13.50 1
4 Marissa Perez SO Lubbock Chri 11:17.92 1
5 Meagan Riley FR Tarleton Sta 11:23.39 1
6 Lynda Martinez FR South Plains 11:28.66 2
7 Angela Rodriguez FR South Plains 11:32.57 1
8 Mercy Yermo JR Midwestern S 11:32.71 1
9 Michelle Reives SR Midwestern S 11:33.58 1
10 Natalie Parks JR Texas Tech 11:37.72 1
11 Monifa Green FR New Mexico J 11:38.01 2
12 Montserret Rios FR New Mexico J 11:38.16 2
13 Emily Cartwright FR Incarnate Wo 11:39.18 2
14 Jorie Fleischmen FR Lubbock Chri 11:39.34 1
15 Sydney Tencate SR Hardin-Simmo 11:40.43 1
16 Journee Cotton JR Lubbock Chri 12:14.15 1
17 Shelby White SO TAMU-Commerc 12:16.66 1
18 Bekah Moseley FR Lubbock Chri 12:24.23 2
19 Alex Feller FR Midwestern S 12:42.53 2
20 Rocio Ramirez FR South Plains 13:06.75 2
-- Veronica Ritz FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 2
-- Yadira Loera SO Hardin-Simmo DNS 2
-- Britany Acosta FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 2
-- Briana Cruz FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 2
-- Alexandra Fulton JR Hardin-Simmo DNS 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Qualifying
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Winner of each heat plus next 8 best times advance to semifinal
8 best times advanced to semifinal automatically
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yoveinny Mota FR Barton Count 8.67Q 4
2 Demisha Roswell FR New Mexico J 8.70Q 7
3 Leondra Correia JR Indiana Tech 8.84Q 2 8.839
4 Dominique Jackson SR Stephen F. A 8.84Q 1 8.840
5 Jordan Nash SR Angelo State 8.96Q 5
6 Sashane Hanson SR Texas A&M-CC 8.97Q 8
7 Aquila St. Louis FR Barton Count 8.99Q 6 8.988
8 Tiona Owens SR Wayland Bapt 8.99Q 3 8.989
9 Jillian Turner SR Stephen F. A 8.79q 7
10 Whitney Ochiam FR Houston 8.91q 2
11 Shakirah Kellam JR Indiana Tech 9.05q 4
12 Kyla Glenn SO Texas Tech 9.07q 3
13 Alyssa Hernandez SO South Plains 9.11q 3
14 Kinsey Smith FR Stephen F. A 9.13q 2
15 Sametria Smith FR New Mexico J 9.15q 4
16 Sherita Lowman JR Indiana Tech 9.19q 8
17 Tonia Adeyemi FR Houston 9.20 3
18 Mary Leighton SO Indiana Tech 9.21 1
19 Kyra Atkins FR New Mexico J 9.24 4
20 Tiara Willams JR Texas Tech 9.27 2
21 Caitlin Lennon JR Stephen F. A 9.29 1
22 Camille Messer SO Stephen F. A 9.30 5 9.292
23 Chelsea Cheek JR TAMU-Commerc 9.30 6 9.296
24 Karlea Duhon FR Angelo State 9.33 1
25 Janeia Wren FR Barton Count 9.37 7
26 Brooke Merrick JR Texas Tech 9.38 5
27 Destinie Watkins FR Texas A&M-CC 9.52 4
28 Amiah Parson SO Incarnate Wo 9.53 7
29 Madison Miles SR Incarnate Wo 9.54 1 9.532
30 Asia Giles FR Stephen F. A 9.54 7 9.534
31 Keira Taylor-Mathis FR Incarnate Wo 9.60 8
32 Jessica Tucker FR Indiana Tech 9.62 7
33 Kennedy Smith FR Prairie View 9.63 3
34 Reagan Luce FR Houston 9.64 6
35 Natalie Schulz JR Angelo State 9.66 8
36 Hawa Wague SO Houston 9.67 7
37 Shanecia Baker SR TAMU-Commerc 9.69 5
38 Zinedine Russell JR Rice 9.75 2
39 Cassie Leal JR Houston 9.89 8
40 Devon Polk FR Texas A&M-CC 9.90 4
41 Faith Tormusa-Koroma FR Incarnate Wo 10.02 6
42 Emily Castleberry SO Tarleton Sta 10.04 1
43 Zara Amaechi SO Incarnate Wo 10.12 2
44 Shaylynn Wynn FR Texas A&M-CC 10.15 8
45 Chandee Bachmeyer FR Tarleton Sta 10.34 8
46 Jill Johnson FR Tarleton Sta 10.39 6
47 Lauren Franklin FR Hardin-Simmo 10.52 2
48 Paighton Corely FR TAMU-Commerc 10.76 4
49 Teagan Mosley FR Eastern New 10.79 1
50 Arhianna Franklin SO Garden City 10.92 5
51 Jahairah Joseph SO Barton Count 11.07 1
52 Jessica Campbell FR Eastern New 11.71 5
-- Kendall Rodriguez JR Texas A&M-CC DNS 8
-- Bailey O'Connor SO Tarleton Sta DNS 3
-- Anne Spearman SO TAMU-Commerc DNS 3
-- Kendra Mims SR TAMU-Commerc DNS 6
-- Arianna Hayde FR Barton Count DNS 5
-- Maryam Muhammad JR TAMU-Commerc DNS 6
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Winner of each semi plus next 5 best times advance to final
8 best times advanced to semifinal automatically
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Tonea Marshall JR LSU 8.22Q 1
2 Milan Young SO LSU 8.36Q 2
3 Brittley Humphrey JR LSU 8.38Q 3
4 Rose Njoku JR Texas Tech 8.36q 1
5 Naomi Taylor SO Houston 8.54q 1
6 Demisha Roswell FR New Mexico J 8.56q 2
7 Ivy Walker JR Texas Tech 8.58q 3
8 Jerica Love SR Incarnate Wo 8.59q 2
9 Yoveinny Mota FR Barton Count 8.60 2
10 Aquila St. Louis FR Barton Count 8.84 2
11 Sashane Hanson SR Texas A&M-CC 8.86 3
12 Leondra Correia JR Indiana Tech 8.88 3
13 Jillian Turner SR Stephen F. A 8.88 3
14 Tiona Owens SR Wayland Bapt 8.90 2
15 Kinsey Smith FR Stephen F. A 8.92 2
16 Shakirah Kellam JR Indiana Tech 8.94 1
17 Sametria Smith FR New Mexico J 9.11 3
18 Alyssa Hernandez SO South Plains 9.13 2
19 Kyla Glenn SO Texas Tech 9.19 3
20 Ciara Hampton FR Garden City 9.36 3
21 Dominique Jackson SR Stephen F. A 9.61 1
22 Sherita Lowman JR Indiana Tech 9.73 1
-- Jordan Nash SR Angelo State DNS 1
-- Whitney Ochiam FR Houston DNS 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Winner of each semi plus next 5 best times advance to final
8 best times advanced to semifinal automatically
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tonea Marshall JR LSU 8.22 8.211
2 Milan Young SO LSU 8.22 8.220
3 Brittley Humphrey JR LSU 8.33
4 Naomi Taylor SO Houston 8.34 8.334
5 Ivy Walker JR Texas Tech 8.34 8.339
6 Rose Njoku JR Texas Tech 8.35
7 Jerica Love SR Incarnate Wo 8.51
8 Demisha Roswell FR New Mexico J 8.57
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Timed Final.
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas Tech 3:39.13 9
1) Jadsia Warden JR 2) Sara Limp SR
3) D'Jenne Egharevba JR 4) Damajahnee Birch FR
2 LSU 3:44.40 9
1) Rachel Misher SR 2) Zakiya Denoon SR
3) Kiya Oviosun FR 4) Milan Young SO
3 Texas Tech 'B' 3:45.73 5
1) Zarriea Willis SR 2) Taylor Rockwell SR
3) Maygen Smith SR 4) Lexye Price FR
4 LSU 'B' 3:49.27 5
1) Cassondra Hall JR 2) Ersula Farrow SR
3) Jurnee Woodward SO 4) Katy-Ann McDonald FR
5 Stephen F. Austin 3:50.60 7
1) Imani Nave JR 2) Cayla Burch FR
3) Dominique Jackson SR 4) Aaliyah Teel SO
6 Houston 'B' 3:52.94 4
1) Birexus Hawkins SO 2) Payge Side FR
3) Ashley Seymour FR 4) Jazmyn Tilford-Rutherford JR
7 TAMU-Commerce 3:52.97 7
1) Atiana Alexander FR 2) Joy Spann SR
3) Ro'Nisha Simpson SO 4) Minna Sveard SO
8 Indiana Tech 3:53.19 7
1) Doshawn Franks JR 2) Antonishka Deveaux SO
3) Pamela Sanders-Booker FR 4) Ayanna Moody SR
9 Incarnate Word 3:54.84 8
1) Tiffani Mays SR 2) Deja Keys JR
3) Dominique Allen SR 4) Erekha Sebastion SO
10 Prairie View 3:55.48 8
1) Husniyyah Rogers SR 2) Dinah Murphy SO
3) Sydnee Mitchell-Jemison JR 4) Alicia Carter SO
11 Stephen F. Austin 'B' 3:56.35 3
1) Daijia Carr SO 2) Allison Compass SR
3) Kinsey Smith FR 4) Madison Compass SR
12 Indiana Tech 'B' 3:56.66 3
1) Destiny Copeland FR 2) Sha'londa Terry SO
3) Jacqueline Scott FR 4) Laila Strickland SO
13 Angelo State 3:58.41 6
1) Kaitlyn Matthews SO 2) Faith Roberson SO
3) Taylor Hall SR 4) Octavyia Williams SO
14 Texas A&M-CC 3:59.48 6
1) Larissa Manciaz FR 2) Sierra Pruitt JR
3) Makalah Griffin JR 4) Kendall Rodriguez JR
15 Angelo State 'B' 4:00.15 3
1) Hannah Porter FR 2) Karlea Duhon FR
3) Jordan Nash SR 4) Kayla Gilbert SO
16 Eastern New Mexico 4:00.18 6
1) Kiana Covington SR 2) Danee Bustos SR
3) Mason Swanson JR 4) Kandice Miles JR
17 Prairie View 'B' 4:04.28 4
1) Alana Williams SR 2) Amber Johnson FR
3) Darlene Samuels JR 4) Sydney Devereaux FR
18 TAMU-Commerce 'B' 4:05.22 3
1) Jahonna Hinds FR 2) Maiya Collins SR
3) Kynsly Thornton FR 4) Tianna Reed FR
19 Stephen F. Austin 'C' 4:05.47 2
1) Asia Giles FR 2) Avery Ellis-Byerly SO
3) Sammi Jo Brashears JR 4) Caitlin Lennon JR
20 Prairie View 'C' 4:09.37 2
1) Kaizha Roberts SO 2) Devynn King SO
3) Katherine Jackson SO 4) Kennedy Smith FR
21 Stephen F. Austin 'D' 4:11.28 1
1) Camille Messer SO 2) Jillian Turner SR
3) Bailey Kinney FR 4) Raylie Huff SO
22 Tarleton State 4:11.35 7
1) Kylee Ponder SO 2) Arianna Stegall SR
3) Jessica Ramirez 4) Kamrynn Schiller JR
23 Incarnate Word 'B' 4:11.73 4
1) Gracen Odendahl SR 2) Itzel Alcantar FR
3) Ivette Alcantar FR 4) Zara Amaechi SO
24 South Plains 4:13.86 8
1) Elon'a Jones FR 2) Janiel Moore SO
3) Patrice Moody SO 4) Itzel Garcia-Santos FR
25 Eastern New Mexico 'B' 4:22.63 2
1) Brooke Walker SR 2) Zhane Gurule SR
3) Lateria Slaughter JR 4) Jessica Campbell FR
26 Garden City CC 4:23.63 6
1) Lillie Burnett FR 2) Ayanna Page SO
3) Meosha Erving FR 4) Lanecia Crosby FR
27 Midwestern St. 4:32.24 5
1) Maira Puente JR 2) Gemma Gonzalez JR
3) Olivia Johnson FR 4) Bridget Reilly JR
-- Angelo State 'C' DNF 1
1) Natalie Schulz JR 2) Hannah Porter FR
3) Miya El-Masri SO 4) Heather Shaffer SR
-- TAMU-Commerce 'C' DNS 2
1) Shanecia Baker SR 2) Paighton Corely FR
3) Chelsea Cheek JR 4) Kendra Mims SR
5) Ivy Carey SO 6)
-- Houston DNS 9
1) Brianne Bethel JR 2) Jazmyn Tilford-Rutherford JR
3) Payge Side FR 4) Birexus Hawkins SO
5) Ashley Seymour FR 6) Sierra Smith JR
-- Indiana Tech 'C' DNS 1
1) Jessica Tucker FR 2) Laila Strickland SO
3) Shakirah Kellam JR 4) Mary Leighton SO
-- Eastern New Mexico 'C' DNS 1
1) T'Kayla Baker JR 2) Marlou Blankvoort FR
3) Esther Kipkoech FR 4) Sierra Quinones SR
-- Hardin-Simmons DNS 5
1) Jessica Eastham JR 2) Destani Warner SO
3) Leslie Gonzalez FR 4) Baley Green FR
-- New Mexico JC DNS 9
1) Erin Sermons SO 2) Rachel Crutcher FR
3) Moisha Barnes FR 4) Kyra Atkins FR
5) Monique Grant FR 6) Raheema Westfall SO
-- South Plains 'B' DNS 4
1) Alyssa Hernandez SO 2) Hanah Mills FR
3) Ruth Usoro SO 4) Angela Rodriguez FR
-- Barton County CC DNS 8
1) Nijah Roberson SO 2) Azan Sargusingh SO
3) Cadeebra Calcote SO 4) Christal Mosley FR
5) T'Nia Riley FR 6) Anitria Sangster FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progressions: 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.80, 1.85, 1.88 +3cm
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Abigail O'Donoghue SO LSU 1.80m 5-10.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
PPP O O XXO XO XXX
2 Sashane Hanson SR Texas A&M-CC 1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O XXO XXX
3 Hawa Wague SO Houston 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO O XXX
4 Kaitlyn Walker SR LSU 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP O XXO XXX
5 Mahlon Dawson SR Stephen F. A 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
6 Rushellee Jones FR New Mexico J 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O XXX
7 Erika Snyder FR Texas A&M-CC 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
7 Kadejah Wilson SR Stephen F. A 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
9 Chelsea Cheek JR TAMU-Commerc 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXX
10 Ja'Sha Sloan SO Prairie View 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
10 Abi Toops FR Stephen F. A 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
10 Zinedine Russell JR Rice 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60
O
10 Amiah Parson SO Incarnate Wo 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
-- Chandee Bachmeyer FR Tarleton Sta NH
1.60
XXX
-- Jacey Cate FR Tarleton Sta NH
1.60
XXX
-- Gentrye Munden FR Tarleton Sta NH
1.60
XXX
-- Kaylee Line SO Garden City NH
1.60
XXX
-- Tillie Villareal FR Angelo State NH
1.60
XXX
-- Reagan Luce FR Houston NH
1.60
XXX
-- Cassie Leal JR Houston NH
1.60
XXX
-- Emily Castleberry SO Tarleton Sta NH
1.60
XXX
-- Jessica Campbell FR Eastern New NH
1.60
XXX
-- Rose Njoku JR Texas Tech DNS
1.60
DNS
-- Danee Bustos SR Eastern New DNS
1.60
DNS
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progressions: 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 4.00, 4.10, 4.20, 4.30 +5cm
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daylis Caballera Vega Texas Expres 4.50m 14-09.00
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
2 Chloe Wall SO Texas Tech 4.10m 13-05.25
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Kaylee Bizzell JR Stephen F. A 4.00m 13-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP XO O XXX
4 Madison Pecot NA UNAT-Stephen 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP O XXX
5 Ashton Moon FR Texas Tech 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
XO O XXX
6 Ryleigh Redding FR Texas Tech 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
XXO O XXX
7 Minna Sveard SO TAMU-Commerc 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
XXO XO XXX
8 Emily Davila SO Incarnate Wo 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O XXO XXX
9 Taytum Morris SR Angelo State 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
O XXX
-- Kylie Ferguson JR TAMU-Commerc NH
3.55
XXX
-- Marlaina Morgan FR Tarleton Sta NH
3.55
XXX
-- Brianna Robinson JR Prairie View NH
3.55
XXX
-- Gabriana Dornak FR Stephen F. A NH
3.55
XXX
-- Heather Shaffer SR Angelo State NH
3.55
XXX
-- Victoria Villanueva FR New Mexico J NH
3.55
XXX
-- Maggie Waites SR TAMU-Commerc NH
3.55
XXX
-- Kati Culpepper SR TAMU-Commerc NH
3.55
XXX
-- Nastassja Campbell FR Stephen F. A NH
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Viershanie Latham Unattached 6.29m 20-07.75
6.29m 5.91m 6.06m PASS PASS PASS
2 Sarea Alexander SR Incarnate Wo 6.28m 20-07.25
FOUL 6.01m 5.88m 6.28m 6.26m 6.04m
3 Kristal Liburd SO New Mexico J 6.27m 20-07.00
6.11m 6.27m 5.82m PASS PASS PASS
4 Samiyah Samuels JR Houston 6.15m 20-02.25
6.07m 5.74m 6.15m FOUL 5.84m PASS
5 Mercy Abire JR LSU 6.13m 20-01.50
5.83m 6.02m 6.10m 6.13m 5.88m 5.97m
6 Ruth Usoro SO South Plains 6.06m 19-10.75
6.06m FOUL FOUL 5.93m 5.81m FOUL
7 Destiny Copeland FR Indiana Tech 5.95m 19-06.25
5.95m 5.80m 5.65m 5.83m 5.81m 5.76m
8 Monique Grant FR New Mexico J 5.88m 19-03.50
5.87m 5.72m 5.69m 5.69m 5.75m 5.88m
9 Aolani Harris SO Stephen F. A 5.79m 19-00.00
5.66m 5.79m FOUL 5.68m 5.63m 5.73m
10 Phedenia George-Mosbey SR Houston 5.73m 18-09.75
5.57m 5.73m 5.60m
11 Doneasha Brewer SO Indiana Tech 5.70m 18-08.50
FOUL FOUL 5.70m
12 Kaizha Roberts SO Prairie View 5.65m 18-06.50
5.65m FOUL 5.56m
13 Jasmine McQuirter JR Tarleton Sta 5.64m 18-06.00
5.64m 5.53m 5.62m
14 Elon'a Jones FR South Plains 5.58m 18-03.75
5.43m 5.50m 5.58m
15 Tiara Willams JR Texas Tech 5.57m 18-03.25
5.57m 5.42m 5.24m
16 Sametria Smith FR New Mexico J 5.51m 18-01.00
5.43m FOUL 5.51m
17 Justice Henderson JR Houston 5.50m 18-00.50
5.30m 5.50m 5.44m
18 Imani Taylor FR Wayland Bapt 5.50m 18-00.50
FOUL 5.50m 5.00m
19 Amiah Parson SO Incarnate Wo 5.47m 17-11.50
5.07m 5.47m 5.37m
20 Madison Miles SR Incarnate Wo 5.42m 17-09.50
5.20m 5.12m 5.42m
21 Jessica Tucker FR Indiana Tech 5.36m 17-07.00
5.36m 5.19m 5.15m
22 Zara Amaechi SO Incarnate Wo 5.36m 17-07.00
5.36m FOUL 5.00m
23 Tiona Owens SR Wayland Bapt 5.35m 17-06.75
FOUL 5.27m 5.35m
24 Oghale Omakor FR Incarnate Wo 5.30m 17-04.75
5.28m 5.30m 5.25m
25 Mackenzie Clark SR TAMU-Commerc 5.25m 17-02.75
FOUL FOUL 5.25m
25 Devon Polk FR Texas A&M-CC 5.25m 17-02.75
FOUL 5.25m FOUL
27 Sherita Lowman JR Indiana Tech 5.20m 17-00.75
5.20m 5.13m 4.93m
28 Lanecia Crosby FR Garden City 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m 4.56m 5.02m
29 Jordan Nash SR Angelo State 5.03m 16-06.00
FOUL 5.03m FOUL
30 Ciera Mackey FR New Mexico J 5.00m 16-05.00
5.00m 4.99m FOUL
-- Leondra Correia JR Indiana Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Talajah Murrell SR Texas Tech DNS
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chinne Okoronkwo JR Texas Tech 13.19m 43-03.25
FOUL 13.13m 13.19m FOUL 13.13m 12.89m
2 Chelsey Cole SO Texas Tech 12.96m 42-06.25
FOUL 11.98m 12.61m 12.53m 12.59m 12.96m
3 Sarea Alexander SR Incarnate Wo 12.71m 41-08.50
12.68m FOUL FOUL 12.66m 12.71m 12.67m
4 Kyndal McKnight SO LSU 12.61m 41-04.50
12.61m FOUL 12.55m FOUL 12.45m FOUL
5 Kristal Liburd SO New Mexico J 12.17m 39-11.25
12.17m 12.10m PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 Trenadey Scott JR Angelo State 12.08m 39-07.75
11.80m 11.99m FOUL 11.95m 12.08m 12.01m
7 Monique Grant FR New Mexico J 12.07m 39-07.25
FOUL 11.62m FOUL 11.51m 12.07m 12.05m
8 Raylie Huff SO Stephen F. A 12.01m 39-05.00
11.65m 11.67m 11.49m 11.79m 11.77m 12.01m
9 Brianna Johnson SO Texas Tech 11.99m 39-04.00
11.87m 11.76m 11.89m 11.99m FOUL 11.75m
10 Oghale Omakor FR Incarnate Wo 11.50m 37-08.75
FOUL FOUL 11.50m
11 Lauren Brown JR Texas A&M-CC 11.44m 37-06.50
FOUL FOUL 11.44m
12 Devynn King SO Prairie View 11.43m 37-06.00
FOUL FOUL 11.43m
13 Kaitlyn Matthews SO Angelo State 11.35m 37-03.00
FOUL FOUL 11.35m
-- Talia Lujua SO TAMU-Commerc FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Keira Taylor-Mathis FR Incarnate Wo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mycah Taylor FR Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ciera Mackey FR New Mexico J FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zada Washington SO Hardin-Simmo DNS
-- Leondra Correia JR Indiana Tech DNS
-- Hailey Martin FR Tarleton Sta DNS
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Latavia Maines SO Barton Count 15.47m 50-09.25
FOUL 15.47m FOUL 13.94m FOUL 15.16m
2 Daisy Osakue JR Angelo State 14.83m 48-08.00
13.06m 14.83m FOUL FOUL 13.91m FOUL
3 Mallory Dotson SO Stephen F. A 14.24m 46-08.75
13.31m 13.18m 13.32m 14.24m 13.64m 13.62m
4 Siyu Gu FR New Mexico J 14.16m 46-05.50
12.30m 13.71m 13.99m 14.16m FOUL FOUL
5 Priscilla Adejokun SO Houston 14.14m 46-04.75
14.14m 13.94m 13.14m FOUL 13.61m 14.02m
6 Seasons Usual SO Texas Tech 13.72m 45-00.25
12.44m 13.07m 13.72m FOUL FOUL PASS
7 Hailey Wanoreck SR TAMU-Commerc 13.42m 44-00.50
12.85m 12.89m 13.42m 12.54m 12.69m FOUL
8 Mia Van Oudsthoorn SO Angelo State 13.26m 43-06.00
13.18m 13.26m 12.70m 12.31m FOUL FOUL
9 Kennedy Bontrager FR Texas A&M-CC 12.25m 40-02.25
12.00m 12.25m 10.36m FOUL 11.92m 11.80m
10 Ophelie De Oliveira JR Angelo State 12.17m 39-11.25
FOUL 12.17m FOUL
11 Paitlyn Tankersley SO Angelo State 12.07m 39-07.25
12.07m 11.53m 11.68m
12 Klaire Bentley FR Incarnate Wo 11.85m 38-10.50
11.08m 11.85m 11.54m
13 Avery Ellis-Byerly SO Stephen F. A 11.83m 38-09.75
FOUL 11.83m 11.33m
14 Iniuto Ukpong SO TAMU-Commerc 11.60m 38-00.75
11.45m FOUL 11.60m
15 Tamara Susa FR TAMU-Commerc 11.32m 37-01.75
10.42m 11.32m 11.13m
16 Mikayla Pokorny-Morris SO Tarleton Sta 11.25m 36-11.00
FOUL 11.25m 10.06m
17 Sara Ramos SO Angelo State 11.14m 36-06.75
11.14m 10.72m 10.86m
18 Jamiah Evans SR Southwest (N 11.01m 36-01.50
11.01m 10.40m 10.36m
19 Rebecca Halepaska FR Tarleton Sta 10.90m 35-09.25
10.84m 10.69m 10.90m
20 Caitlin Lennon JR Stephen F. A 10.29m 33-09.25
9.97m 9.87m 10.29m
21 Kristen Kuehler FR Tarleton Sta 9.64m 31-07.50
9.59m FOUL 9.64m
-- Fiona Richards FR Barton Count FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bryanna Willaims JR Eastern New DNS
-- Kinley Ganninger SO Tarleton Sta DNS
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Scaife SR Houston 20.93m 68-08.00
20.23m 20.33m 20.93m 18.84m 17.18m 20.17m
2 Priscilla Adejokun SO Houston 19.47m 63-10.50
FOUL FOUL 17.73m 19.47m FOUL 18.93m
3 Seasons Usual SO Texas Tech 18.41m 60-05.00
FOUL 18.41m 18.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Mikaila Martin JR Houston 17.14m 56-03.00
17.08m 17.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.85m
5 Hailey Wanoreck SR TAMU-Commerc 16.69m 54-09.25
16.01m 16.68m 16.11m 16.38m 16.69m 15.99m
6 Kameliah Style SO Barton Count 16.01m 52-06.50
14.08m 13.56m 16.01m FOUL 13.99m 14.70m
7 Mallory Dotson SO Stephen F. A 15.83m 51-11.25
15.23m 15.83m 15.03m 14.97m FOUL FOUL
8 Daisy Osakue JR Angelo State 15.78m 51-09.25
15.78m FOUL 15.52m 14.88m 15.32m FOUL
9 Maggie Okul JR Stephen F. A 15.40m 50-06.25
14.60m 15.40m 14.97m 15.31m FOUL FOUL
10 Brianna Brock FR New Mexico J 15.28m 50-01.75
13.77m 14.24m 15.28m
11 Bellodgia Roberson SO Stephen F. A 14.69m 48-02.50
14.69m FOUL FOUL
12 Jamiah Evans SR Southwest (N 13.79m 45-03.00
FOUL 13.79m 13.07m
13 Raeana Mayo SO Angelo State 13.64m 44-09.00
FOUL 13.64m FOUL
14 Sara Ramos SO Angelo State 13.52m 44-04.25
FOUL FOUL 13.52m
15 Klaire Bentley FR Incarnate Wo 13.19m 43-03.25
13.19m 12.98m 13.12m
16 Iniuto Ukpong SO TAMU-Commerc 12.88m 42-03.25
FOUL 12.23m 12.88m 12.86m PASS PASS
17 Antwanisha Riddle JR Incarnate Wo 12.52m 41-01.00
FOUL FOUL 12.52m
18 Hannah Ponder SO Midwestern S 11.43m 37-06.00
11.43m FOUL FOUL
19 Elena Reagan SO Tarleton Sta 8.73m 28-07.75
8.73m FOUL FOUL
-- Kinley Ganninger SO Tarleton Sta DNS
-- Kansas Huysman SO Southwest (N DNS
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Winner of each semi plus next 5 best times advance to final
8 best times advanced to semifinal automatically
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mario Burke SR Houston 6.62Q 1
2 Divine Oduduru JR Texas Tech 6.63Q 2
3 Derrius Rodgers JR Texas Tech 6.67Q 3
4 Kejavon Moore SR Indiana Tech 6.70q 2
5 Akanni Hislop JR LSU 6.72q 3
6 Willari Watson SO South Plains 6.78q 1
7 Nicholas Alexander SO Houston 6.79q 2
8 Keion Sutton FR Texas Tech 6.80q 3
9 Jais Smith FR Houston 6.84 3 6.838
9 Brandon Letts SO South Plains 6.84 2 6.838
11 Jaquone Hoyte SO Western Texa 6.85 1
12 Clinton Cole SR Incarnate Wo 6.87 2
13 Xavier Mulugata JR LSU 6.89 2
14 AJ Pemberton FR South Plains 6.90 1 6.892
15 Samuel Omoera SR Prairie View 6.90 3 6.900
16 John Lewis III SR Houston 6.93 1
17 Ashton Callahan FR Stephen F. A 6.97 3
18 Andrew Leuthner SR Incarnate Wo 6.98 1
19 Jacob Thomas FR Stephen F. A 7.03 2
20 Alonzo Woods SO Incarnate Wo 7.04 3
21 Johnathan Smith SO Garden City 7.08 1
-- Charles Silmon Unattached DNS 3
-- Emmanuel Yeboah SO Western Texa DNS 1
-- Jacolby Shelton FR Texas Tech DNS 2
Men 60 Meter Dash Qualifying
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Winner of each heat plus next 5 best times advance to semifinal
8 best times advanced to semifinal automatically
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Akanni Hislop JR LSU 6.78Q 4
2 Willari Watson SO South Plains 6.79Q 9
3 Nicholas Alexander SO Houston 6.83Q 5
4 Clinton Cole SR Incarnate Wo 6.86Q 7 6.853
5 Jaquone Hoyte SO Western Texa 6.86Q 6 6.857
6 Samuel Omoera SR Prairie View 6.89Q 8
7 Andrew Leuthner SR Incarnate Wo 6.94Q 3 6.931
8 Alonzo Woods SO Incarnate Wo 6.97Q 2 6.968
9 Brandon Letts SO South Plains 6.98Q 1 6.973
10 Jacob Thomas FR Stephen F. A 7.04Q 10 7.031
11 John Lewis III SR Houston 6.82q 9
12 Ashton Callahan FR Stephen F. A 6.90q 7
13 Jais Smith FR Houston 6.92q 8 6.917
14 AJ Pemberton FR South Plains 6.92q 8 6.918
15 Xavier Mulugata JR LSU 6.94q 7 6.940
16 Ja'Micah Polk SO Angelo State 6.97q 5 6.967
17 Jamel Anderson JR Tarleton Sta 6.98 4 6.971
18 Dartez Hamlin SO Barton Count 6.98 9 6.972
19 Coby Bailey SO Indiana Tech 6.98 6 6.973
20 Edward Sumler IV FR Houston 6.98 2 6.980
21 Jason Attuso JR LSU 7.00 2
22 Jesse Frimpong SO Indiana Tech 7.02 3
23 Rayvon Grey JR LSU 7.04 7 7.040
24 Nichael Whitehead FR TAMU-Commerc 7.06 1
25 Brandon Smiley SO Indiana Tech 7.07 10
26 Terry Sims JR Incarnate Wo 7.08 6
27 Jeremiah Curry FR Stephen F. A 7.12 5
28 Andrew Villages FR Eastern New 7.13 10
29 Travonne Armstead JR Eastern New 7.15 1 7.144
30 Brandon Walls JR Texas A&M-CC 7.15 4 7.145
31 Rodney Littlejohn SR Incarnate Wo 7.17 7 7.163
32 Jabrionne Bacon SO Garden City 7.17 3 7.166
33 RJ Reyonlds SR TAMU-Commerc 7.17 9 7.170
34 Lathaniel Jeanlouis JR Wayland Bapt 7.18 4
35 Andrew Melendez FR Western Texa 7.19 8 7.182
36 Stadrian Taylor JR TAMU-Commerc 7.19 1 7.186
37 Edashall Konah FR Hardin-Simmo 7.26 5
38 Caleb Cantu FR TAMU-Commerc 7.28 6 7.274
39 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 7.28 3 7.278
40 Aaron McGriff FR Garden City 7.28 10 7.280
41 Juwan Crawford FR Hardin-Simmo 7.30 3
42 Timothy Gowans SR Tarleton Sta 7.31 8 7.307
43 Sergio Alcorta SO Texas A&M-CC 7.31 6 7.310
44 Tanner Wright JR Hardin-Simmo 7.32 4 7.312
45 Samuel Mosley SR Southwest (N 7.32 9 7.315
46 Tory Mitchell FR Stephen F. A 7.36 5
47 Lawrence Finley JR TAMU-Commerc 7.38 10 7.374
48 Dylan Gladney SR Prairie View 7.38 3 7.376
49 Brandon Chavez FR Eastern New 7.39 2
50 Antwuane Johnson FR Texas A&M-CC 7.40 10 7.395
51 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 7.40 4 7.400
52 Justin Rocha JR Eastern New 7.44 1
53 Robert Wood JR TAMU-Commerc 7.45 1
54 Kyle Lewis FR Incarnate Wo 7.46 9
55 Noah Straw FR Hardin-Simmo 7.51 10
56 Miguel Martinez FR Southwest (N 7.77 6
57 Mark Gurule FR Southwest (N 7.87 1
58 Francisco Ortiz FR Southwest (N 7.91 3
59 Samuel Suarez JR Southwest (N 8.00 7
60 Daelen Warren-Fruge FR Hardin-Simmo 8.66 5
-- Andre Edwards SO Western Texa DNS 8
-- Jordan Carr FR Prairie View DNS 9
-- Brady Camp SO Tarleton Sta DNS 8
-- Andel Miller FR Western Texa DNS 2
-- Davonte Burnett FR Barton Count DNS 10
-- Holland Martin SO South Plains DNS 5
-- Jordan Booker FR Houston DNS 6
-- Sonnie Williams SO Prairie View DNS 8
-- Austin Clark FR Tarleton Sta DNS 2
-- Z'Antyler Foster-Hooks FR Angelo State DNS 2
-- Gabriel Walker SO Western Texa DNS 4
-- Nathan Blackwell JR Angelo State DNS 3
-- Adrese Atkins FR South Plains DNS 6
-- Joseph Gilligan FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 1
-- Kahmari Montgomery SR Houston DNS 4
-- Demarje Cortez FR Eastern New DNS 7
-- Edward Simmons SR Angelo State DNS 9
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Winner of each semi plus next 5 best times advance to final
8 best times advanced to semifinal automatically
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mario Burke SR Houston 6.56
2 Derrius Rodgers JR Texas Tech 6.65
3 Kejavon Moore SR Indiana Tech 6.70
4 Nicholas Alexander SO Houston 6.74
5 Keion Sutton FR Texas Tech 6.75
6 Willari Watson SO South Plains 6.76
-- Divine Oduduru JR Texas Tech FS
-- Akanni Hislop JR LSU DNS
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Timed Final.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andrew Hudson SR Texas Tech 20.41 1
2 Jacolby Shelton FR Texas Tech 20.97 3
3 Dartez Hamlin SO Barton Count 21.11 3
4 Brandon Smiley SO Indiana Tech 21.14 1
5 quintaveon poole SR Wayland Bapt 21.25 3
6 Correion Mosby SR LSU 21.32 1
7 Tyreek Mathis JR Texas Tech 21.40 4
8 Kejavon Moore SR Indiana Tech 21.41 3
9 Demetrius Turner JR Wayland Bapt 21.97 4
10 Stadrian Taylor JR TAMU-Commerc 22.38 4
-- Obi Igbokwe SR Houston DNS 2
-- Andel Miller FR Western Texa DNS 2
-- Jahnoy Thompson SR LSU DNS 1
-- Clinton Cole SR Incarnate Wo DNS 2
-- Nicholas Alexander SO Houston DNS 2
-- D'Lance Sharp SR TAMU-Commerc DNS 4
Men 200 Meter Dash B Section
===================================================================
Timed Final. 4 Fastest Sections Run In Evening.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Davonte Burnett FR Barton Count 21.34 1
2 Edward Sumler IV FR Houston 21.41 2
3 Phillip Green SR Texas Tech 21.59 3
4 Andrew Leuthner SR Incarnate Wo 21.69 2
5 Ashton Callahan FR Stephen F. A 21.72 4
6 Jacob Thomas FR Stephen F. A 21.74 5
7 Josiah Macinnis SO Texas Tech 21.89 1
8 Jordan Booker FR Houston 21.91 11 21.903
9 Jeremiah Curry FR Stephen F. A 21.91 4 21.910
10 Isaac Shepard SR Texas Tech 22.06 3
11 Derek White JR Indiana Tech 22.18 6
12 Terrian Spivey JR Texas A&M-CC 22.21 5
13 Trenton McDonald SO Houston 22.26 14
14 Chale Mcleod JR Indiana Tech 22.32 5
15 Andrew Villages FR Eastern New 22.35 14
16 Coby Bailey SO Indiana Tech 22.38 3
17 Jamel Anderson JR Tarleton Sta 22.47 4
18 Nicholas Ellisor SO Angelo State 22.51 9
19 Collin Sepulveda SR Incarnate Wo 22.62 12
20 Z'Antyler Foster-Hooks FR Angelo State 22.65 10 22.641
21 Jabrionne Bacon SO Garden City 22.65 6 22.644
22 Alonzo Woods SO Incarnate Wo 22.69 7
23 Travonne Armstead JR Eastern New 22.73 1 22.722
24 Ja'Micah Polk SO Angelo State 22.73 7 22.729
25 Cole McLeroy JR Lubbock Chri 22.84 10
26 Johnathan Smith SO Garden City 22.90 2
27 Nichael Whitehead FR TAMU-Commerc 22.97 10
28 Daniel Lovasz FR Incarnate Wo 23.01 9 23.002
29 Eric Age JR TAMU-Commerc 23.01 8 23.009
30 Jesse Frimpong SO Indiana Tech 23.05 9 23.041
31 Lathaniel Jeanlouis JR Wayland Bapt 23.05 9 23.047
32 RJ Reyonlds SR TAMU-Commerc 23.13 7 23.127
33 Edward Simmons SR Angelo State 23.13 1 23.129
34 Brandon Chavez FR Eastern New 23.16 15
35 Connor Wilbur SR Stephen F. A 23.21 12
36 Tanner Parks SR Stephen F. A 23.24 8
37 Tanner Wright JR Hardin-Simmo 23.31 13 23.304
38 Xavier Mulugata JR LSU 23.31 5 23.306
39 Lirim Emerllahu FR Incarnate Wo 23.35 15
40 Edashall Konah FR Hardin-Simmo 23.40 13
41 Aaron McGriff FR Garden City 23.41 6
42 Juwan Crawford FR Hardin-Simmo 23.47 14
43 Caleb Cantu FR TAMU-Commerc 23.52 14
44 Antwuane Johnson FR Texas A&M-CC 23.82 10
45 DaMarcus McGown FR Western Texa 23.93 11
46 Samuel Mosley SR Southwest (N 24.04 6
47 Bryan Nguyen JR Lubbock Chri 24.48 12
48 Daelen Warren-Fruge FR Hardin-Simmo 24.51 12
49 Thomas Couch FR Hardin-Simmo 24.71 8
50 Jae Southerland FR Garden City 24.86 8
51 Kaleb King SR Lubbock Chri 24.87 13
52 Dylan Gladney SR Prairie View 25.02 15
53 Francisco Ortiz FR Southwest (N 25.11 11
54 Miguel Martinez FR Southwest (N 25.13 14
55 Mark Gurule FR Southwest (N 25.47 13
56 Samuel Suarez JR Southwest (N 25.53 15
57 Jordan Carr FR Prairie View 26.51 7
58 Estevan Mendoza FR Lubbock Chri 26.85 10
-- Justin Rocha JR Eastern New DQ 4
-- Andrew Melendez FR Western Texa DNS 8
-- DONAVAN FUGITT FR Texas Wesley DNS 11
-- Nathan Blackwell JR Angelo State DNS 7
-- Tyrone Treadwell FR Barton Count DNS 15
-- Brady Camp SO Tarleton Sta DNS 11
-- Michael Ray FR Western Texa DNS 11
-- Patrick Nash FR Angelo State DNS 15
-- Timothy Wilson SO Barton Count DNS 9
-- Noah Virgili FR Lubbock Chri DNS 9
-- Jais Smith FR Houston DNS 10
-- Gabriel Walker SO Western Texa DNS 3
-- Hasanai Chanriang SR Hardin-Simmo DNS 13
-- Austin Clark FR Tarleton Sta DNS 12
-- Andre Edwards SO Western Texa DNS 2
-- Jermaine Holt JR Houston DNS 14
-- Demarje Cortez FR Eastern New DNS 12
-- Cesar Ramirez SR Hardin-Simmo DNS 13
-- Sonnie Williams SO Prairie View DNS 8
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kyle Collins Unattached 46.63 1
2 Khamal Stewart-Baynes SO Western Texa 47.34 1
3 Kyle Mason SO Barton Count 48.20 4
4 Qadir Muhammad SR Indiana Tech 48.44 2
5 Ned Azemia SO Western Texa 48.49 4
6 Adriano Gumbs SO Barton Count 48.63 2
7 Donald Rolle SO Western Texa 48.82 3 48.812
8 Derek White JR Indiana Tech 48.82 4 48.814
9 Christian Boyd SR LSU 48.86 1
10 Terrian Spivey JR Texas A&M-CC 49.08 3
11 Chale Mcleod JR Indiana Tech 49.12 3
12 Jordan Cherin JR Incarnate Wo 49.83 3
13 Colton Troutman JR Tarleton Sta 50.21 2
14 Zachary Martinez SO Tarleton Sta 51.31 2
-- Kentonie Thomas SR Incarnate Wo DNS 4
-- Jermaine Holt JR Houston DNS 1
Men 400 Meter Dash B Section
===================================================================
Timed Final. 4 Fastest Sections Run In Evening.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dubem Nwachukwu FR Texas A&M-CC 48.31 1
2 Ivar Moinat JR Eastern New 48.74 3
3 Lavone Brown FR Texas Tech 48.84 1
4 Brandon Adams FR Houston 48.85 3
5 Frederick Lewis FR Houston 48.93 5
6 Collin Sepulveda SR Incarnate Wo 48.96 3
7 Damon Cobbs FR Prairie View 49.42 5
8 Devin Williams FR Wayland Bapt 49.65 1
9 Yaw Sekyere JR Prairie View 50.18 2
10 Xavier Harvery SO TAMU-Commerc 50.28 5
11 Emmett Seals FR Angelo State 50.60 4
12 Jevon Wallace SO Tarleton Sta 50.67 2
13 Byron Daniels FR Prairie View 50.71 6
14 Hasanai Chanriang SR Hardin-Simmo 50.95 4
15 Aaron Martinez FR Hardin-Simmo 51.00 5
16 Seth Carr FR Texas A&M-CC 51.12 4
17 Brandon McKissick FR Tarleton Sta 51.25 2
18 Timothy Demeritt FR Prairie View 51.39 6
19 Austin Sandoval SR Incarnate Wo 51.46 2
20 Ethan Phillips FR Prairie View 51.52 6
21 Malik Pratt FR Hardin-Simmo 51.96 7
22 Skyler Sandusky SO Tarleton Sta 52.66 6
23 Christopher Hernandez JR Incarnate Wo 52.96 4
24 Aaron Morton SO TAMU-Commerc 53.10 7
25 Julian Claiborne FR Prairie View 53.57 6
26 Preston Rabe FR TAMU-Commerc 55.26 7
27 Noah Straw FR Hardin-Simmo 56.75 7
28 Shane Webber FR Hardin-Simmo 58.79 4
-- Clyde King FR Garden City FS 1
-- Devonte Smith FR South Plains DNF 5
-- JAMES GUERRA FR Texas Wesley DNS 5
-- Jared Cyprian FR LSU DNS 4
-- Garrett Winters FR Western Texa DNS 7
-- Cesar Ramirez SR Hardin-Simmo DNS 6
-- Michael Mickles FR Tarleton Sta DNS 3
-- Jack Laurie FR Southwest (N DNS 7
Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
Timed Final.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vincent Crisp SR Texas Tech 1:08.46 1
2 Tre Hinds SR Wayland Bapt 1:09.29 1
3 Sven Cepus FR Texas Tech 1:10.78 1
4 Isaac Marquez FR Texas Tech 1:10.90 2
5 Moitalel Mpoke FR South Plains 1:11.22 3
6 Kenroy Williams SO Barton Count 1:11.42 2
7 Rashard Clark SR TAMU-Commerc 1:11.47 2
8 Raymond Kibet JR LSU 1:11.90 1
9 Tyler Terry JR LSU 1:12.07 1
10 Reginald Mouton SO Western Texa 1:12.76 3
11 Chancellor Stephenson JR Texas Tech 1:13.08 2
12 Demontravous Jones FR Angelo State 1:13.80 6
13 Holden Stoute FR Angelo State 1:13.84 6
14 Japhet Toroitich FR South Plains 1:14.17 4
15 Zack Burnett FR LSU 1:14.46 3
16 Dominic Baptiste SR Texas A&M-CC 1:14.51 3
17 Darrell Edwards FR Western Texa 1:14.87 2
18 Payton Davis SO Stephen F. A 1:15.03 3
19 Jakob Porter JR Angelo State 1:15.49 7
20 Jonathan Ventura FR Stephen F. A 1:15.50 4
21 Gilbert Ramirez SR Southwest (N 1:15.72 7
22 Isaiah Martin SR Angelo State 1:16.22 7
23 Ulises Cardoza SO South Plains 1:16.63 5
24 Dahmir Pearson SO Tarleton Sta 1:16.73 4
25 Ikechi Iromuanya JR Tarleton Sta 1:16.84 5
26 Gabriel Peterson SO TAMU-Commerc 1:17.39 6
27 Austin White FR Angelo State 1:17.74 7
28 Donnis Blue FR South Plains 1:18.87 4
29 William Calvert JR Angelo State 1:19.40 6
30 Bradley Beaty SR Stephen F. A 1:19.48 6
31 Kaleb Ambrose FR Barton Count 1:20.97 5
-- Tahj Whitfield SO Barton Count FS 5
-- Julian Claiborne FR Prairie View DNS 5
-- Jack Laurie FR Southwest (N DNS 7
-- Steven Hicks FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 6
-- Isaiah Pittman SR Stephen F. A DNS 7
-- Lorenzo Jones SO Tarleton Sta DNS 5
-- Muzuri Mattar FR Stephen F. A DNS 4
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Timed Final.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cameron Laverty SR Houston 1:50.70 1
2 Drake Murphy SR Stephen F. A 1:50.78 1
3 Christian Gilmore FR Houston 1:51.37 1
4 Ivar Moinat JR Eastern New 1:51.51 1
5 Nicholas Hamilton JR Houston 1:52.80 1
6 Rayon Buttler SO Western Texa 1:52.88 1
7 Brandon Reasoner SO Tarleton Sta 1:54.96 1
8 Aaron Hurd SR Houston 1:55.92 2
9 Gilbert Ramirez SR Southwest (N 1:56.73 2
10 Steeven Martinez SR TAMU-Commerc 1:57.07 1
11 Jett Buchanan SO Texas Tech 1:57.29 2
12 keiontae Williamson SO Wayland Bapt 1:57.43 2
13 Jackson Taylor FR Wayland Bapt 1:57.82 2
14 Scott Halsted San Francisc 1:58.28 2
15 Justin Garcia FR Stephen F. A 1:58.51 3
16 Evan Reyes SO Western Texa 1:59.31 3
17 Aaron Martinez FR Hardin-Simmo 1:59.40 5
18 Yusuf Mohammed FR South Plains 1:59.99 3
19 Jaquavios Diggs FR TAMU-Commerc 2:00.13 5
20 Tyler Saldana FR Western Texa 2:00.32 4
21 Jesus Mata SO Western Texa 2:00.67 3
22 Tracy Malrey SO Prairie View 2:02.81 4
23 Josh Ybarra JR Lubbock Chri 2:02.92 3
24 Samuel Higgins JR Lubbock Chri 2:02.95 4
25 Steven Duran JR Texas Tech 2:03.05 2
26 Gabriel Price SR Prairie View 2:03.45 4
27 Cesar Amador FR Wayland Bapt 2:03.97 4
28 Malik Pratt FR Hardin-Simmo 2:04.00 5
29 Daniel Montiel SO TAMU-Commerc 2:05.76 4
30 Keynan Abdi FR Lubbock Chri 2:05.93 5
31 Daniel Amaya FR Western Texa 2:05.95 3
32 Elijah McWilliams FR Western Texa 2:06.79 3
33 Charles Reichert SR Red Dirt Har 2:06.95 5
34 Jacob Nava JR Lubbock Chri 2:07.06 4
35 Lorenzo Juarez SR Eastern New 2:08.27 5
36 Syed Hussain SR Prairie View 2:11.05 5
37 Trenton Freeman SO Lubbock Chri 2:23.17 5
-- Grant LaSelle JR Texas Tech DNS 2
-- Isaiah Pittman SR Stephen F. A DNS 4
-- Steven Hicks FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 5
-- Joseph Hill FR Tarleton Sta DNS 3
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chris Olley SR San Francisc 4:11.44 1
2 Jack Rowe San Francisc 4:13.90 1
3 Deion Hardy SR Incarnate Wo 4:16.31 1
4 Baptiste Jard JR Incarnate Wo 4:20.14 1
5 Dylan Doss SR Unattached 4:20.99 1
6 Justin Botello SO Tarleton Sta 4:22.35 1
7 Eric Coston SO LSU 4:22.96 2
8 Michael Benoit SR Texas Tech 4:29.19 2
9 Jacob Nava JR Lubbock Chri 4:29.80 1
10 Martin Harding FR Wayland Bapt 4:30.12 1
11 Derrick Reid JR Wayland Bapt 4:30.64 1
12 Edwin Aparicio JR TAMU-Commerc 4:30.98 2
13 Elijah McWilliams FR Western Texa 4:31.01 2
14 Adam Herrera JR Incarnate Wo 4:31.10 3
15 Josh Ybarra JR Lubbock Chri 4:32.98 3
16 Pedro Flores SO Stephen F. A 4:33.73 2
17 Jesus Mata SO Western Texa 4:34.57 3
18 Connor Hughes JR Texas Tech 4:34.93 2
19 Shane Walsh SR Eastern New 4:35.45 2
20 Kyle Doty SO Tarleton Sta 4:36.44 3
21 Keynan Abdi FR Lubbock Chri 4:38.13 4
22 Tracy Malrey SO Prairie View 4:38.36 3
23 Matthew Hernandez SO Incarnate Wo 4:38.40 2
24 Riley Gonzales JR Texas Tech 4:38.56 2
25 Noah Villarreal FR Lubbock Chri 4:38.78 4
26 Daniel Amaya FR Western Texa 4:39.59 3
27 Nathan Gift SO Texas Tech 4:39.99 2
28 Luke Henderson FR Lubbock Chri 4:42.59 2
29 Gabriel Price SR Prairie View 4:43.57 3
30 Lorenzo Juarez SR Eastern New 4:44.00 3
31 Charles Reichert SR Red Dirt Har 4:44.20 3
32 Nathan Hood SO Barton Count 4:45.22 1
33 Worthington Moore FR Prairie View 4:45.43 4
34 Sage Breed SR TAMU-Commerc 4:48.29 2
35 William Horton FR Western Texa 4:50.18 4
36 Toby Kirk SO Eastern New 4:52.51 4
37 Sammy Magallen SO Hardin-Simmo 4:52.56 3
38 Tallan James SO Barton Count 4:54.88 1
39 Louis Bolander JR Eastern New 4:55.64 4
40 Syed Hussain SR Prairie View 4:55.75 3
41 Tyler Rohrman JR Hardin-Simmo 4:57.10 4
42 Adren Soto FR Eastern New 4:58.82 4
43 River Smith SO Hardin-Simmo 4:59.52 4
44 Paxton Nava SO Western Texa 5:07.21 4
45 Conner Bigham FR Lubbock Chri 5:26.16 4
-- Nicholas Mosqueda FR Tarleton Sta DNS 2
-- William Stout FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 4
-- Quenten Lassester JR Tarleton Sta DNS 1
-- Jarred Elizondo JR Tarleton Sta DNS 2
-- Richard Denton SO Hardin-Simmo DNS 4
-- Erick Arambula SO South Plains DNS 3
-- Kudzanai Karawira SO Indiana Tech DNS 2
-- Stephen Alvarez SO Texas Tech DNS 3
-- Filmon Beyene SO South Plains DNS 3
-- Michael Clark FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 4
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garett Cortez SR Incarnate Wo 8:38.24
2 Andrew Bosquez SO South Plains 8:38.95
3 Adam Wise FR LSU 8:51.90
4 Raul Almaraz SR Wayland Bapt 8:55.61
5 Kudzanai Karawira SO Indiana Tech 8:56.17
6 Awet Beraki FR Stephen F. A 8:57.65
7 Alex Kitum FR South Plains 8:59.30
8 Cash Kunkel FR Incarnate Wo 9:00.26
9 Spencer Herbstritt FR Incarnate Wo 9:03.19
10 Cayce Griffin SR Indiana Tech 9:04.38
11 Chris Gonzalez FR Incarnate Wo 9:11.17
12 Bennett Barnett Unattached 9:11.22
13 Luke Estes Unattached 9:11.50
14 DC Lipani SR LSU 9:23.22
15 Eric Maclean Unattached 9:27.63
Men 3000 Meter Run B Section
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dylan Doss SR Unattached 8:45.89 1
2 Nicholas Fernandes SO Houston 8:57.77 1
3 Shane Walsh SR Eastern New 8:58.66 1
4 Quenten Lassester JR Tarleton Sta 9:08.34 1
5 Tyler Martin JR Incarnate Wo 9:11.98 1
6 Anthony Frank SR Indiana Tech 9:13.60 1
7 Israel Orihuela SO Incarnate Wo 9:15.40 1
8 Jesse Madrid SO South Plains 9:15.65 1
9 Mason Boswell SO TAMU-Commerc 9:16.35 1
10 Trevor Montgomery SR TAMU-Commerc 9:27.58 1
11 Jacob Gouldie JR Wayland Bapt 9:28.41 2
12 Tyler Rohrman JR Hardin-Simmo 9:32.31 2
13 Fabion Trevino FR Tarleton Sta 9:35.72 2
14 Tristan Young FR Lubbock Chri 9:36.27 2
15 Jesse Ortiz SO Western Texa 9:36.52 1
16 Carlos Barraza FR Lubbock Chri 9:41.84 2
17 Sammy Magallen SO Hardin-Simmo 9:43.99 2
18 Garrett Meyer SR Eastern New 9:47.99 2
19 River Smith SO Hardin-Simmo 9:58.47 2
20 Toby Kirk SO Eastern New 10:01.87 2
21 Shane Rinde FR Eastern New 10:16.14 2
-- Worthington Moore FR Prairie View DNS 2
-- Louis Bolander JR Eastern New DNS 2
-- Richard Denton SO Hardin-Simmo DNS 2
-- Michael Clark FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 2
-- Nicholas Mosqueda FR Tarleton Sta DNS 1
-- Jarred Elizondo JR Tarleton Sta DNS 1
-- William Stout FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 2
-- Noah Villarreal FR Lubbock Chri DNS 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Winner of each semi plus next 5 best times advance to final
8 best times advanced to semifinal automatically
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amere Lattin SR Houston 7.85Q 1 7.849
2 Damion Thomas SO LSU 7.85Q 3 7.850
3 Norman Grimes SO Texas Tech 8.02Q 2
4 Arthur Price SR LSU 8.03q 3
5 Deion Lightfoot SO South Plains 8.08q 1
6 Denvaughn Whymns FR South Plains 8.14q 2
7 Robert Teer FR Texas Tech 8.19q 2
8 Daniel Armstrong FR Texas A&M-CC 8.20q 3 8.192
9 Quivell Jordan SO Houston 8.20 3 8.197
10 Tahj Whitfield SO Barton Count 8.22 1
11 Stephon Torrence SO Barton Count 8.25 1
12 Coby Bailey SO Indiana Tech 8.26 3
13 Deshaun Jones FR Barton Count 8.27 2
14 Jesse Frimpong SO Indiana Tech 8.34 1
15 Donte Irving JR Wayland Bapt 8.41 2
16 Jason Mabry SO Prairie View 8.43 3
17 Sullivan Sanders FR Tarleton Sta 8.44 2
18 Ketavion Humber FR Texas A&M-CC 8.45 2
19 Rodney Littlejohn SR Incarnate Wo 8.49 3
20 Cornelius Coleman SO Tarleton Sta 8.83 2
-- Ese Akpoyoware SO Incarnate Wo DQ 1
-- Asani Hylton SO South Plains DNS 1
-- Ayodeji Adedokyn SR Angelo State DNS 3
-- Jordan Washington SR Stephen F. A DNS 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Qualifying
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Winner of each heat plus next 10 best times advance to semi
8 best times advanced to semifinal automatically
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Deshaun Jones FR Barton Count 8.20Q 1 8.193
2 Robert Teer FR Texas Tech 8.20Q 5 8.196
3 Daniel Armstrong FR Texas A&M-CC 8.24Q 6
4 Tahj Whitfield SO Barton Count 8.31Q 4
5 Jesse Frimpong SO Indiana Tech 8.33Q 2 8.322
6 Coby Bailey SO Indiana Tech 8.34Q 3
7 Donte Irving JR Wayland Bapt 8.32q 1
8 Ketavion Humber FR Texas A&M-CC 8.33q 1 8.321
9 Rodney Littlejohn SR Incarnate Wo 8.36q 4 8.354
10 Jordan Washington SR Stephen F. A 8.36q 4 8.359
11 Ese Akpoyoware SO Incarnate Wo 8.44q 3
12 Ayodeji Adedokyn SR Angelo State 8.46q 5
13 Cornelius Coleman SO Tarleton Sta 8.49q 3
14 Sullivan Sanders FR Tarleton Sta 8.50q 3
15 Jason Mabry SO Prairie View 8.56q 1 8.551
16 Asani Hylton SO South Plains 8.56q 4 8.560
17 Decoven Young FR South Plains 8.57 6
18 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 8.61 6
19 Cole Whatley Unattached 8.62 2 8.613
20 RC Walbrook FR LSU 8.62 1 8.617
21 Bjoern Adden JR Texas A&M-CC 8.63 2
22 Cameron Macon FR TAMU-Commerc 8.68 1 8.676
22 DaMarcus McGown FR Western Texa 8.68 2 8.676
24 Tyji Yulee SR Stephen F. A 8.70 5
25 Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State 8.74 3
26 Tristan Ham JR Prairie View 8.76 6
27 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 8.77 3
28 William Young SR Incarnate Wo 8.82 5 8.811
29 Kaleb Ambrose FR Barton Count 8.82 1 8.813
30 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems JR Prairie View 8.88 6
31 Noah Berney JR Stephen F. A 8.99 4 8.982
32 Trent McCloud Unattached 8.99 2 8.990
33 Connor Wilbur SR Stephen F. A 9.11 2
34 Thomas Couch FR Hardin-Simmo 9.25 2
35 Rylan Olguin FR South Plains 9.35 5
36 Ezekiel Vaughan JR Angelo State 9.77 6
37 Colby Bagwell SR Eastern New 10.15 3
38 Ryan Cox FR Eastern New 10.19 6
39 Jae Southerland FR Garden City 10.42 4
-- David Gallegos JR Incarnate Wo DNS 5
-- Tanner Parks SR Stephen F. A DNS 5
-- Harry Maslen SR Angelo State DNS 4
-- Joseph Gilligan FR Hardin-Simmo DNS 6
-- Nathaniel Mechler JR Houston DNS 2
-- Michael Ray FR Western Texa DNS 5
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Winner of each semi plus next 5 best times advance to final
8 best times advanced to semifinal automatically
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Damion Thomas SO LSU 7.66
2 Amere Lattin SR Houston 7.71
3 Norman Grimes SO Texas Tech 7.87
4 Arthur Price SR LSU 8.04 8.034
5 Daniel Armstrong FR Texas A&M-CC 8.04 8.038
6 Denvaughn Whymns FR South Plains 8.09
7 Deion Lightfoot SO South Plains 8.15
8 Robert Teer FR Texas Tech 8.22
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Timed Final.
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Houston 3:03.31 10
1) Obi Igbokwe SR 2) Amere Lattin SR
3) Jermaine Holt JR 4) Kahmari Montgomery SR
2 Texas Tech 3:04.93 10
1) Divine Oduduru JR 2) Vincent Crisp SR
3) Tyreek Mathis JR 4) Andrew Hudson SR
3 LSU 3:10.64 10
1) Correion Mosby SR 2) Jaron Flournoy SR
3) Raymond Kibet JR 4) Tyler Terry JR
4 Houston 'B' 3:11.72 5
1) Quivell Jordan SO 2) Brandon Adams FR
3) Frederick Lewis FR 4) Mario Burke SR
5 Texas Tech 'B' 3:12.00 5
1) Isaac Marquez FR 2) Lavone Brown FR
3) Sven Cepus FR 4) Josiah Macinnis SO
6 Wayland Baptist 3:12.26 8
1) quintaveon poole SR 2) Demetrius Turner JR
3) Devin Williams FR 4) Tre Hinds SR
7 Western Texas College 3:13.69 9
1) Ned Azemia SO 2) Rayon Buttler SO
3) Donald Rolle SO 4) Khamal Stewart-Baynes SO
8 TAMU-Commerce 3:14.71 9
1) Gabriel Peterson SO 2) Xavier Harvery SO
3) D'Lance Sharp SR 4) Rashard Clark SR
9 Stephen F. Austin 'B' 3:14.96 5
1) Antonio Ruiz SR 2) Jacob Thomas FR
3) Drake Murphy SR 4) Payton Davis SO
10 Indiana Tech 3:16.21 8
1) Qadir Muhammad SR 2) Derek White JR
3) Chale Mcleod JR 4) Brandon Smiley SO
11 Barton County CC 3:16.33 8
1) Kenroy Williams SO 2) Kyle Mason SO
3) Adriano Gumbs SO 4) Davonte Burnett FR
12 Texas A&M-CC 3:17.26 7
1) Terrian Spivey JR 2) Dominic Baptiste SR
3) Ketavion Humber FR 4) Dubem Nwachukwu FR
13 Eastern New Mexico 3:18.22 7
1) Ivar Moinat JR 2) Travonne Armstead JR
3) Andrew Villages FR 4) Brandon Chavez FR
14 Angelo State 3:20.15 9
1) Nicholas Ellisor SO 2) Ayodeji Adedokyn SR
3) Demontravous Jones FR 4) Edward Simmons SR
15 South Plains 3:20.62 9
1) Deion Lightfoot SO 2) Moitalel Mpoke FR
3) AJ Pemberton FR 4) Japhet Toroitich FR
16 Stephen F. Austin 'C' 3:20.69 1
1) Jeremiah Curry FR 2) Justin Garcia FR
3) Jonathan Ventura FR 4) Muzuri Mattar FR
17 Incarnate Word 3:21.31 7
1) Collin Sepulveda SR 2) Matthew Hernandez SO
3) Austin Sandoval SR 4) Jordan Cherin JR
18 Texas Tech 'C' 3:21.54 1
1) Isaac Shepard SR 2) Caleb Richmond SR
3) Phillip Green SR 4) Steven Duran JR
19 Prairie View 3:21.58 7
1) Timothy Demeritt FR 2) Yaw Sekyere JR
3) Byron Daniels FR 4) Damon Cobbs FR
20 Wayland Baptist 'B' 3:24.40 2
1) keiontae Williamson SO 2) Donte Irving JR
3) Jackson Taylor FR 4) Daniel Hurn SO
21 Tarleton State 3:25.46 8
1) Zachary Martinez SO 2) Jevon Wallace SO
3) Dahmir Pearson SO 4) Colton Troutman JR
22 Tarleton State 'B' 3:25.53 3
1) Brandon McKissick FR 2) Ikechi Iromuanya JR
3) Skyler Sandusky SO 4) Brandon Reasoner SO
23 Western Texas College 'B' 3:25.64 4
1) Darrell Edwards FR 2) Reginald Mouton SO
3) Tyler Saldana FR 4) Evan Reyes SO
24 Angelo State 'B' 3:26.02 4
1) William Calvert JR 2) Jakob Porter JR
3) Holden Stoute FR 4) Harry Maslen SR
25 Texas A&M-CC 'B' 3:26.19 3
1) Antwuane Johnson FR 2) Daniel Armstrong FR
3) Seth Carr FR 4) Bjoern Adden JR
26 Stephen F. Austin 'D' 3:27.41 1
1) Isaiah Pittman SR 2) Connor Wilbur SR
3) Tyji Yulee SR 4) Jordan Washington SR
27 Garden City CC 3:27.49 5
1) Jabrionne Bacon SO 2) Aaron McGriff FR
3) Johnathan Smith SO 4) Clyde King FR
28 Prairie View 'B' 3:29.51 3
1) Ethan Phillips FR 2) Julian Claiborne FR
3) Tristan Ham JR 4) Harold Rodriguez Pavon JR
29 South Plains 'B' 3:29.90 4
1) Donnis Blue FR 2) Decoven Young FR
3) Rylan Olguin FR 4) Ulises Cardoza SO
30 TAMU-Commerce 'B' 3:29.91 4
1) Nichael Whitehead FR 2) RJ Reyonlds SR
3) Robert Wood JR 4) Aaron Morton SO
31 Angelo State 'C' 3:30.74 1
1) Creede Goode FR 2) Trpimir Siroki FR
3) Alexandros Spyridonidis FR 4) Dragan Pesic SR
32 Angelo State 'D' 3:35.60 1
1) Isaiah Martin SR 2) Michael Rodriguez JR
3) Austin White FR 4) Seth Demere SO
33 Lubbock Christian 3:40.10 5
1) Cole McLeroy JR 2) Bryan Nguyen JR
3) Samuel Higgins JR 4) Kaleb King SR
34 Eastern New Mexico 'B' 3:40.42 2
1) Colby Bagwell SR 2) Ryan Cox FR
3) Lorenzo Juarez SR 4) Louis Bolander JR
35 Southwest (N.M.) 3:47.03 5
1) Mark Gurule FR 2) Miguel Martinez FR
3) Samuel Suarez JR 4) Francisco Ortiz FR
-- Hardin-Simmons DNS 6
1) Hasanai Chanriang SR 2) Tanner Wright JR
3) Aaron Martinez FR 4) Malik Pratt FR
5) Noah Straw FR 6)
-- Incarnate Word 'B' DNS 2
1) Ese Akpoyoware SO 2) Deion Hardy SR
3) Christopher Hernandez JR 4) Daniel Lovasz FR
5) Austin Sandoval SR 6) Lirim Emerllahu FR
-- Stephen F. Austin DNS 10
1) Antonio Ruiz SR 2) Isaiah Pittman SR
3) Drake Murphy SR 4) Ashton Callahan FR
-- South Plains 'C' DNS 1
1) Rylan Olguin FR 2) Asani Hylton SO
3) Holland Martin SO 4) Moitalel Mpoke FR
-- Lubbock Christian 'B' DNS 2
1) Kaleb King SR 2) Trenton Freeman SO
3) Samuel Higgins JR 4) Luke Henderson FR
-- Indiana Tech 'B' DNS 3
1) Coby Bailey SO 2) Alfredo Smith SR
3) Jesse Frimpong SO 4) Derek White JR
-- LSU 'B' DNS 6
1) Christian Boyd SR 2) Jaron Flournoy SR
3) Dylan Peebles JR 4) Dorian Camel FR
5) Jared Cyprian FR 6)
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progressions: 1.96, 2.01, 2.06, 2.11, 2.16, 2.21, 2.24 +3cm
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 JuVaughn Harrison SO LSU 2.27m 7-05.25
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 2.27 2.30
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Bradley Adkins Unattached 2.24m 7-04.25
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 2.27
PPP PPP O XO O O XXO XXX
3 Jake Benninghoff SO Texas Tech 2.11m 6-11.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
PPP XO O XO XXX
4 Asani Hylton SO South Plains 2.11m 6-11.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O XO XO XXO XXX
5 Brendon Rivera JR Houston 2.06m 6-09.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
XO XO O XXX
6 Jack Scarborough FR Texas Tech 2.06m 6-09.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
O O XXO XXX
7 Bryson Deberry SO South Plains 2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
O O XXX
7 Dylan Bikim SO Indiana Tech 2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
O O XXX
9 Kadan Branam SO Indiana Tech 2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
XO O XXX
10 Noah Berney JR Stephen F. A 2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
XO XO XXX
11 Jequan Hogan FR Texas Tech 2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
PPP XXO XXX
12 Maxime Lapeyrie SO Angelo State 2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
XO XXO XXX
13 Deante Crittenden JR Prairie View 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
13 Rascellis Williams SR Tarleton Sta 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
13 Zach Seaman FR Texas A&M-CC 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
13 Henry Brown SO Prairie View 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
17 Robert Wood JR TAMU-Commerc 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XO XXX
-- Alan Palmer FR Tarleton Sta NH
1.96
XXX
-- Jermaine Francis FR Barton Count NH
1.96 2.01
PPP XXX
-- Cole Whatley Unattached NH
1.96
XXX
-- Dragan Pesic SR Angelo State NH
1.96
XXX
-- Creede Goode FR Angelo State NH
1.96
XXX
-- Jack Cissne FR Texas Tech NH
1.96
XXX
-- Ryan Cox FR Eastern New NH
1.96
XXX
-- Trent McCloud Unattached NH
1.96
XXX
-- Rodney Littlejohn SR Incarnate Wo NH
1.96
XXX
-- Shomari Sommerville FR Indiana Tech NH
1.96
XXX
-- Aiden Pelphrey FR TAMU-Commerc NH
1.96
XXX
-- Micheal Tolds Premier Perf DNS
1.96
DNS
-- JaShuan Cook FR Stephen F. A DNS
1.96
DNS
-- Colin George JR Houston DNS
1.96
DNS
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progressions: 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.30, 5.40 +5cm
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Antonio Ruiz SR Stephen F. A 5.52m 18-01.25
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.52 5.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
2 Branson Ellis FR Stephen F. A 5.30m 17-04.50
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Drew McMichael SR Texas Tech 5.30m 17-04.50
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
4 Trivett Jones JR Angelo State 5.05m 16-06.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
5 Ben Percefull SO Houston 4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP O O XXX
5 Alexandros Spyridonidis FR Angelo State 4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
O O O XXX
7 Cameron Reed FR LSU 4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
O XO O XXX
8 Tyler Stafford SO Stephen F. A 4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP XXO XXX
9 Tristan Ham JR Prairie View 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP O XXX
9 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems JR Prairie View 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP O XXX
9 Colton Cohea SO Texas A&M-CC 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O O XXX
9 Logan Fraley FR Texas Tech 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP O XXX
13 Carter Scott SO Stephen F. A 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP XXO XXX
14 Adam Alborn FR Texas Tech 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
O XXX
15 Jon Stephens FR Angelo State 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
15 Jake Graf SO TAMU-Commerc 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
15 Hunter Krc SO Stephen F. A 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
18 Antonio Oakley FR Incarnate Wo 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XXO XXX
18 Levi Britting JR Angelo State 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XXO XXX
-- Chad Horstmann JR Stephen F. A NH
4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP XXX
-- Phillip Caseres SO Incarnate Wo NH
4.60
XXX
-- Hudson Hall JR TAMU-Commerc NH
4.60
XXX
-- Zach Holmes JR Angelo State NH
4.60
XXX
-- Wesley Culbertson SO TAMU-Commerc DNS
-- Nathaniel Mechler JR Houston DNS
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rayvon Grey JR LSU 8.06m 26-05.50
7.66m 8.01m 8.06m PASS PASS PASS
2 Justin Hall JR Texas Tech 7.50m 24-07.25
7.50m 7.41m 5.73m PASS PASS PASS
3 Trumaine Jefferson SR Houston 7.50m 24-07.25
FOUL FOUL 7.50m PASS PASS PASS
4 Leon Boyd NA UNAT-Wayland 7.29m 23-11.00
7.06m 7.07m 7.05m FOUL 7.02m 7.29m
5 Holland Martin SO South Plains 7.26m 23-10.00
6.67m 7.09m 7.25m 7.23m 6.62m 7.26m
6 Timothy Wilson SO Barton Count 7.07m 23-02.50
7.07m 6.88m 6.88m 6.71m PASS PASS
7 Harry Maslen SR Angelo State 6.98m 22-11.00
6.98m 6.83m 6.92m FOUL PASS PASS
8 D'Juan Martin SO South Plains 6.92m 22-08.50
6.91m 6.82m 5.70m 6.83m 6.77m 6.92m
9 Jonathan Ewulo FR Prairie View 6.90m 22-07.75
6.70m 6.90m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Jason Attuso JR LSU 6.85m 22-05.75
6.55m 6.85m FOUL
11 Jordan Wilson SO TAMU-Commerc 6.83m 22-05.00
6.83m FOUL 6.73m
12 Kenneth Pree FR Houston 6.83m 22-05.00
6.51m 6.50m 6.83m
13 Daniel Hurn SO Wayland Bapt 6.79m 22-03.50
6.79m 6.62m 6.59m
14 Trpimir Siroki FR Angelo State 6.77m 22-02.50
6.40m 6.77m 6.68m
15 Kameron Washington SO Texas Tech 6.74m 22-01.50
6.55m 6.74m 6.72m
16 Christian Miller JR LSU 6.73m 22-01.00
FOUL 6.73m FOUL
17 Bjoern Adden JR Texas A&M-CC 6.68m 21-11.00
6.61m 6.65m 6.68m
18 Isaac Hacker FR South Plains 6.59m 21-07.50
6.40m 6.59m FOUL
19 Matthew Walsh FR Angelo State 6.57m 21-06.75
6.57m FOUL 6.32m
20 Danylo Molchanov SO South Plains 6.57m 21-06.75
FOUL FOUL 6.57m
21 Tanner Wright JR Hardin-Simmo 6.55m 21-06.00
6.55m 6.35m 4.46m
22 Creede Goode FR Angelo State 6.53m 21-05.25
6.53m FOUL FOUL
23 Shomari Sommerville FR Indiana Tech 6.50m 21-04.00
6.50m FOUL 6.31m
24 R'Darius Edwards JR Texas A&M-CC 6.43m 21-01.25
6.30m FOUL 6.43m
25 Connor Wilbur SR Stephen F. A 6.34m 20-09.75
6.18m 5.94m 6.34m
26 Darien Redd SR TAMU-Commerc 6.27m 20-07.00
FOUL 6.12m 6.27m
27 RC Walbrook FR LSU 5.89m 19-04.00
5.89m 5.83m 5.89m
-- Alfredo Smith SR Indiana Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Emmanuel Toney FR Incarnate Wo DNS
-- Isaiah Pittman SR Stephen F. A DNS
-- Lagarious McQuirter FR Houston DNS
PASS PASS PASS
-- Asani Hylton SO South Plains DNS
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Odaine Lewis SR Texas Tech 16.44m 53-11.25
16.11m 14.81m 16.44m PASS PASS PASS
2 Charles Brown SR Texas Tech 15.97m 52-04.75
FOUL 15.68m 15.97m FOUL 15.93m 15.39m
3 Jequan Hogan FR Texas Tech 15.81m 51-10.50
13.81m 15.38m 15.81m 14.79m 14.98m 15.06m
4 DeVontae Steele NA UNAT-TAMU-Co 15.77m 51-09.00
15.56m 15.77m FOUL FOUL 15.36m 15.66m
5 Jonathan Ewulo FR Prairie View 14.89m 48-10.25
14.87m FOUL 14.49m FOUL 14.63m 14.89m
6 Axcel Santana FR Angelo State 14.42m 47-03.75
14.42m 14.18m FOUL FOUL 14.16m FOUL
7 Trayveon Franklin FR TAMU-Commerc 14.30m 46-11.00
14.01m 14.30m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 Danylo Molchanov SO South Plains 14.10m 46-03.25
14.04m FOUL 14.10m FOUL FOUL 13.90m
9 Michael Rodriguez JR Angelo State 14.08m 46-02.50
14.08m FOUL 13.94m FOUL 13.34m 13.97m
10 Darien Redd SR TAMU-Commerc 14.08m 46-02.50
14.08m FOUL 13.60m
11 Matthew Walsh FR Angelo State 14.05m 46-01.25
13.89m 13.51m 14.05m
12 Shomari Sommerville FR Indiana Tech 13.97m 45-10.00
13.97m FOUL FOUL
13 R'Darius Edwards JR Texas A&M-CC 13.96m 45-09.75
13.96m FOUL 13.43m
14 Tyrone Treadwell FR Barton Count 13.67m 44-10.25
FOUL 13.67m FOUL
15 Chukwuebuka Emeodi SR Incarnate Wo 13.48m 44-02.75
13.48m FOUL FOUL
16 Donte Irving JR Wayland Bapt 13.01m 42-08.25
FOUL FOUL 13.01m
-- Gregory Chikaeze Unattached FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Daniel Hurn SO Wayland Bapt DNS
-- Timothy Wilson SO Barton Count DNS
-- Emmanuel Toney FR Incarnate Wo DNS
-- Edashall Konah FR Hardin-Simmo DNS
-- Sir Morgan Loudd SO TAMU-Commerc DNS
-- Alfredo Smith SR Indiana Tech DNS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eric Kicinski SR Texas Tech 18.15m 59-06.75
16.92m 17.30m 17.16m 17.69m FOUL 18.15m
2 Felipe Valencia SR Houston 18.04m 59-02.25
17.51m 17.64m 17.55m 17.88m 17.21m 18.04m
3 Kevin Nedrick SO Barton Count 17.07m 56-00.00
15.53m 16.26m 15.64m 16.87m 17.07m 16.66m
4 Triston Gibbons FR Houston 16.96m 55-07.75
16.40m 16.96m 16.30m 16.92m 16.18m FOUL
5 Melvin Flax SR Southwest (N 16.59m 54-05.25
15.62m 15.73m 15.91m FOUL 16.43m 16.59m
6 Kevin Steward JR Stephen F. A 16.57m 54-04.50
16.09m 16.44m 16.19m 16.33m 16.57m FOUL
7 Benjamin Clark SR Texas A&M-CC 15.96m 52-04.50
15.78m 15.27m 15.44m 15.85m 15.61m 15.96m
8 Markim Felix SO South Plains 15.68m 51-05.50
15.68m 15.64m 15.01m FOUL 15.01m 15.43m
9 Braden Darrow JR Texas Tech 15.49m 50-10.00
15.37m 15.43m FOUL 15.49m FOUL FOUL
10 Dillen Littles SR Angelo State 15.32m 50-03.25
15.14m FOUL 15.32m
11 Cameron Cross SO Angelo State 14.93m 48-11.75
14.66m 14.67m 14.93m
12 Logan Robinson SR Texas A&M-CC 14.77m 48-05.50
FOUL 14.77m FOUL
13 Steven Sanchez SO TAMU-Commerc 14.23m 46-08.25
14.23m FOUL FOUL
14 Logan Caroll FR Barton Count 13.77m 45-02.25
13.77m FOUL FOUL
15 Gabe Galvan SO Angelo State 13.13m 43-01.00
FOUL 13.13m FOUL
16 Desmond Burnett JR Incarnate Wo 13.03m 42-09.00
13.03m FOUL FOUL
17 Riley Finnegan SO South Plains 12.82m 42-00.75
12.70m 12.82m FOUL
18 Justin Dean FR South Plains 11.39m 37-04.50
11.39m FOUL FOUL
19 Kystel Spinks FR Southwest (N 11.02m 36-02.00
FOUL 11.02m FOUL
20 Tristan Ham JR Prairie View 10.98m 36-00.25
10.98m FOUL FOUL
21 Connor Wilbur SR Stephen F. A 10.83m 35-06.50
10.83m FOUL FOUL
22 Tyji Yulee SR Stephen F. A 10.56m 34-07.75
10.56m FOUL FOUL
23 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems JR Prairie View 10.45m 34-03.50
FOUL 10.45m FOUL
24 Bryce Spencer FR South Plains 10.26m 33-08.00
10.26m FOUL FOUL
25 Bradley Beaty SR Stephen F. A 9.92m 32-06.50
9.92m FOUL FOUL
-- Jovondi Williams JR Prairie View DNS
-- Kendall Dearth FR Tarleton Sta DNS
-- Paul Marez SO Southwest (N DNS
-- Tanner Parks SR Stephen F. A DNS
-- Noah Berney JR Stephen F. A DNS
-- Josh Boateng JR TAMU-Commerc DNS
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Athletes to Final
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jake Norris SO LSU 20.23m 66-04.50
18.63m 19.69m 20.23m 19.53m FOUL 19.86m
2 Eric Kicinski SR Texas Tech 19.73m 64-08.75
18.91m 19.21m FOUL 19.73m 19.21m 19.65m
3 Alencar Pereira FR Barton Count 18.31m 60-01.00
16.75m 16.97m 18.31m 17.69m 17.27m FOUL
4 Trenton Bridges JR Stephen F. A 16.50m 54-01.75
16.01m 16.44m 16.31m 15.89m 16.33m 16.50m
5 Steven Sanchez SO TAMU-Commerc 16.03m 52-07.25
15.39m 15.58m 15.63m FOUL 15.76m 16.03m
6 Jovondi Williams JR Prairie View 15.86m 52-00.50
14.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.86m
7 Cannon Andrews SO Angelo State 15.85m 52-00.00
15.85m FOUL 15.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Phillipe Barnett FR Barton Count 15.78m 51-09.25
FOUL 15.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Melvin Flax SR Southwest (N 15.70m 51-06.25
13.43m 15.70m FOUL FOUL 15.27m FOUL
10 Aaron Rosales SR Texas A&M-CC 14.17m 46-06.00
14.17m FOUL FOUL
11 Kystel Spinks FR Southwest (N 13.44m 44-01.25
13.44m FOUL FOUL
12 Desmond Burnett JR Incarnate Wo 13.23m 43-05.00
13.23m FOUL FOUL
13 Bryce Spencer FR South Plains 11.94m 39-02.25
11.94m FOUL FOUL
14 Raymundo Gonzales FR Southwest (N 11.50m 37-08.75
11.50m FOUL FOUL
15 Colton Wood JR Tarleton Sta 11.32m 37-01.75
11.32m FOUL FOUL
16 Justin Dean FR South Plains 10.85m 35-07.25
FOUL FOUL 10.85m
17 Jeremy Hiesler FR Tarleton Sta 10.70m 35-01.25
FOUL 10.70m FOUL
18 Riley Finnegan SO South Plains 9.81m 32-02.25
FOUL 9.81m FOUL
-- Michael Honigmann FR Southwest (N FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jacob Reid SR Angelo State DNS
-- Paul Marez SO Southwest (N DNS
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6606 views
History for Texas Tech Stan Scott Memorial
Show 10 more
Hashtags#texas-tech #red-raider #indoor
|